Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Tea,Tea With Snakes,Lunch Packet,Lunch Buffet,Refreshment Lunch,Vip Lunch,Dinner Buffet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4560959 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 19:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANNI CATTERS
Contract Value
1160000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dhiraj Saxena
Department:
Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
University Of Lucknow
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANNI CATTERS | - | 10-02-2024 14:01:11 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | DROOLY'S CATERING SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-02-2024 18:30:36 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | kanak caterers | - | 12-02-2024 13:54:57 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S VIDHYA SAGAR | - | 11-02-2024 23:31:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | royal treat caterers | - | 12-02-2024 12:56:09 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANNI CATTERS | Item Categories : High Tea,Tea with snakes,Lunch Packet,Lunch buffet,Refreshment Lunch,VIP Lunch,Dinner Buffet | 1160000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DROOLY'S CATERING SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : High Tea,Tea with snakes,Lunch Packet,Lunch buffet,Refreshment Lunch,VIP Lunch,Dinner Buffet | 1178100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | royal treat caterers | Item Categories : High Tea,Tea with snakes,Lunch Packet,Lunch buffet,Refreshment Lunch,VIP Lunch,Dinner Buffet | 1238500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Tea | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 125000.000 |
| Tea with snakes | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 87500.000 |
| Lunch Packet | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Lunch buffet | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 240000.000 |
| Refreshment Lunch | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 17500.000 |
| VIP Lunch | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 390000.000 |
| Dinner Buffet | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 270000.000 |