Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tea And Snacks Refreshment,Special Refreshment,Food Packet Dinner/Lunch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5289262 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 14, 2024 21:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2024
Expired 730 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI TRADERS | Make : BALAJI Model : BALA JI Title : TEA AND SNACKS REFRESHMENT | 03-09-2024 13:51:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KHANDELWAL TRADERS | Make : KT Model : KT Title : TEA AND SNACKS REFRESHMENT | 03-09-2024 13:02:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Neerav Enterprises | Make : NEERAV Model : NEERAV Title : TEA AND SNACKS REFRESHMENT | 03-09-2024 12:55:33 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI TRADERS | Item Categories : TEA AND SNACKS REFRESHMENT,SPECIAL REFRESHMENT,FOOD PACKET DINNER/LUNCH | 75508.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Neerav Enterprises | Item Categories : TEA AND SNACKS REFRESHMENT,SPECIAL REFRESHMENT,FOOD PACKET DINNER/LUNCH | 85349.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KHANDELWAL TRADERS | Item Categories : TEA AND SNACKS REFRESHMENT,SPECIAL REFRESHMENT,FOOD PACKET DINNER/LUNCH | 87955.00 | L3 |