Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Maintenance Service Data Center Assets Network Devices; Layer 2 Access Switch; Oem Author
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Cabinet Secretariat |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5163263 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 06, 2024 16:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CORPORATE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED.
Contract Value
1991007
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 75 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Deepak Verma
Ministry:
Cabinet Secretariat
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BMG INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-08-2024 12:11:51 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CORPORATE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED. | 30-08-2024 10:53:01 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DYNAMIC SECURITY | 06-08-2024 11:32:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | TECHNOVIEW IT SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-08-2024 16:58:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | UV TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-08-2024 12:46:23 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CORPORATE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED. | Item Categories : ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Network Devices; Layer-2-Access-Switch; OEM Author | 1991007.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BMG INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Network Devices; Layer-2-Access-Switch; OEM Author | 2598251.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Network Devices; Layer-2-Access-Switch; As OEM, OEM Authorised Service Provider, Neither OEM nor ASP | ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS | 37 | ₹ 1991007.000 |