Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Erw Pipe Dia 273.10 X 6.40 X 10000 Api5 Lgrb,Erw Pipe Dia 406.40 X 4.80 X 10000 Api5 Lgrb,Erw Pip
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3810772 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 10, 2023 16:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1112 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TAMIL NADU ENGINEERING CORPORATIONSTAR METAL & TUBES
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Krishna Samad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILTI METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 21-08-2023 10:58:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | INDIA PIPE FITTING CO | - | 19-08-2023 16:09:06 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | JND TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-08-2023 11:09:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S METAL & ENGINEERS | - | 21-08-2023 11:55:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MUKAT TANKS AND VESSELS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-08-2023 18:01:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | Nagardas Kanji Shah | - | 22-08-2023 11:43:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | RAHIL METAL | - | 21-08-2023 11:42:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | RATNAMANI METALS AND TUBES LIMITED | - | 19-08-2023 17:47:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | STAR METAL & TUBES | - | 19-08-2023 13:10:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | TAMIL NADU ENGINEERING CORPORATION | - | 19-08-2023 15:23:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERW PIPE NB125 MEDIUM L 6000 - IS1239 | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 680280.000 |
| ERW PIPE DIA 508.00 X 6.40 x 10000 - API5LGRB | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 3044700.000 |
| ERW PIPE DIA711.20X12.70x10000 - API5LGRB | NA | BOQ Item | 160 | ₹ 4080000.000 |
| ERW PIPE DIA 914.40 X 10.00 x 10000 - API5LGRB | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 3975000.000 |
| ERW PIPE OD 508.00 x 12.70 x 10000 - API5LGRB | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 2550000.000 |
| ERW PIPE DIA 273.10 X 6.40 x 10000 - API5LGRB | NA | BOQ Item | 450 | ₹ 2092050.000 |
| ERW PIPE DIA 406.40 X 4.80 x 10000 - API5LGRB | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 838800.000 |
| ERW PIPE DIA 406.40 X 6.40 x 10000 - API5LGRB | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 209700.000 |
| ERW PIPE DIA 660.00 X 12.70 x 10000 - API5LGRB | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 11150000.000 |