Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services 200128745 Revamping Of Staircase Walkways Structures Of Stage1 And 2 Conv
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4442630
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 06, 2024 23:30
End Date
Expired 16/01/2024

Expired 961 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Anuj Kumar Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BISWAKARMA ENTERPRISE 15-01-2024 19:53:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 FIBRO FLEX INDUSTRIES 15-01-2024 19:34:52 Central / State PSUs MSE Qualified
3 JK GROUP CO 16-01-2024 15:27:13 MSE MSE Disqualified
4 M/s Krishna Engineering Works 16-01-2024 17:51:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 maa enterprises 16-01-2024 11:28:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
6 sk ajmul enterprise 15-01-2024 23:50:02 MSE MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/s Krishna Engineering Works Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200128745 REVAMPING OF STAIRCASE WALKWAYS STRUCTURES OF STAGE1 AND 2 CONV 4190017.08 L1
2 FIBRO FLEX INDUSTRIES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200128745 REVAMPING OF STAIRCASE WALKWAYS STRUCTURES OF STAGE1 AND 2 CONV 5837859.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise