Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dvd Rw,Instrument Box,Apsara Pencil,Plastic Scale,Luxor Sketch Pen,Pilot Pen,Photo Glossy Paper 250
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4619603 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 18:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aakash Enterprises | - | 12-02-2024 14:09:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DB REFLECTIONS | - | 12-02-2024 14:15:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Mahavir Stationers and Printers | - | 12-02-2024 14:06:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-02-2024 16:10:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mahavir Stationers and Printers(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DVD RW,Instrument Box,Apsara Pencil,Plastic scale,Luxor sketch pen,Pilot Pen,Photo Glossy paper 250 | 22480.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Aakash Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DVD RW,Instrument Box,Apsara Pencil,Plastic scale,Luxor sketch pen,Pilot Pen,Photo Glossy paper 250 | 22942.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DB REFLECTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DVD RW,Instrument Box,Apsara Pencil,Plastic scale,Luxor sketch pen,Pilot Pen,Photo Glossy paper 250 | 23500.00 | L3 |