Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200136437 Overhauling Of Fans Airpreheater Ducts Hp Jet Cleaning Of Aph
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5400140 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 16, 2024 15:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2024
Expired 710 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GORAKHPUR CONSTRUCTION CO PRIVATE LIMITED
47388923
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH ENGINEERING SERVICE S | 24-09-2024 15:08:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GORAKHPUR CONSTRUCTION CO PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-09-2024 07:54:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M J ENTERPRISES | 25-09-2024 18:20:00 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s Krishna Engineering Works | 25-09-2024 23:16:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S RABINDRA ENTERPRISE | 25-09-2024 20:12:06 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GORAKHPUR CONSTRUCTION CO PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136437 OVERHAULING OF FANS AIRPREHEATER DUCTS HP JET CLEANING OF APH | 47388923.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RABINDRA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136437 OVERHAULING OF FANS AIRPREHEATER DUCTS HP JET CLEANING OF APH | 48975677.05 | L2 |
| 3 | M J ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136437 OVERHAULING OF FANS AIRPREHEATER DUCTS HP JET CLEANING OF APH | 51823286.51 | L3 |
| 4 | AKASH ENGINEERING SERVICE S | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136437 OVERHAULING OF FANS AIRPREHEATER DUCTS HP JET CLEANING OF APH | 51882055.18 | L4 |
| 5 | M/s Krishna Engineering Works | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136437 OVERHAULING OF FANS AIRPREHEATER DUCTS HP JET CLEANING OF APH | 55942436.39 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200136437 OVERHAULING OF FANS AIRPREHEATER DUCTS HP JET CLEANING OF APH BASKETS OF FIVE UNITS 3X660 MW 2X500 MW BOILER AT NTPC SIPAT 202426 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 47388923.000 |
Custom bid for services - overhauling of fans paph and aph hp jet cleaning of baskets overhauling o
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200141606 overhauling of aph ducts dampers gates fans and auxiliaries of
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200143043 overhauling of ducts, gates & dampers, fans, aph of 4 units of
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200134724 overhauling service contract for fans aph and ducts of two unit
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200133978 contract for hp jet cleaning of boiler tubes and aph baskets du
Read more
Custom bid for services - hp jet cleaning of boiler tubes aph baskets during unit overhauls in ntp
Read more
Custom bid for services - hp jet cleaning of boiler tubes and aph baskets during unit overhauls in
Read more
Hp jet cleaning of boiler tubes and aph baskets during unit overhauls in
Hp jet cleaning of boiler tubes and aph baskets during unit overhauls inntpc ramagundam 500 mw and 200 mw units during 2023 to 25.
Read moreof your Industry type