Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sitc Of Air Conditioners
Description
Organisation Department for Promotion of Industry & Internal Trade | Ministry of Commerce and Industry
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4235131
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 23, 2023 22:37
End Date
Expired 14/12/2023

Expired 992 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MOONAIR SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1025808

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ganesh Karpoor
Ministry: Ministry Of Commerce And Industry
Department: Department For Promotion Of Industry & Internal Trade
Organisation: National Institute Of Design (nid)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MOONAIR SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Voltas Model : SITC Of Air Conditioners Title : SITC Of Air Conditioners 14-12-2023 13:33:58 MII Qualified
2 System Designing Make : BLUESTAR Model : AIR CONDITIONERS Title : SPLIT CASSETTE AND DUCTABLE AC 14-12-2023 14:07:15 MII Qualified
3 UNIQUE SERVICES Make : Bluestar Model : SITC Of Air Conditioners Title : SITC Of Air Conditioners 14-12-2023 14:40:27 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MOONAIR SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : SITC of Air Conditioners 1025808.00 L1
2 UNIQUE SERVICES (MII) Item Categories : SITC of Air Conditioners 1048040.00 L2
3 System Designing (MII) Item Categories : SITC of Air Conditioners 1227755.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SITC Of Air Conditioners Voltas SITC Of Air Conditioners 10 ₹ 1025808.000