Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sealing Covering Dismantle And Pit And And Lifting Tandan Cage And Suspension Gear And Installation Of Headgear Top 1 Mtr Size Headgear Pulley 1 Pit Putkee Colliery.
|
| Description |
Sealing 
Covering 
Dismantle 
And Pit 
And 
And 
Lifting Tandan Cage 
And Suspension Gear 
And Installation Of 
Headgear Top 1 Mtr 
Size Headgear Pulley 
1 Pit Putkee Colliery.
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BCCL_313039_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/PBA/AM(EnM)/2024-25/06 dated-19.07.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6400 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | PUTKEE COLLIERY |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=324395 |
| Start Date | July 20, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/07/2024
Expired 765 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Painting of headgear structure 1 pit putkee colliery under pb area.
Painting of headgear structure 1 pit putkee colliery under pb area.
Read moreReplacement of 6/12 girder 6 no dismantle old and damaged plate of pit top, dismantle cage catcher cage catcher guarder shifting winding engine headgear pulley of 01 pit victory section for the purpose of lowering 1000 gpm 300hp 200 mtr head submer
Replacement of 6/12 girder 6 no dismantle old and damaged plate of pit top, dismantle cage catcher cage catcher guarder shifting winding engine headgear pulley of 01 pit victory section for the purpose of lowering 1000 gpm 300hp 200 mtr head submer
Read moreHeadgear structure and winding cage of 9 pit chandmari section of bastacolla colliery.
Headgear structure and winding cage of 9 pit chandmari section of bastacolla colliery.
Read moreFabrication of pit top platformwith installation 2 nos of one mtr pulley, dismantling of existing 3 mtr winding engine headgear pulley and replacement of headgear pulley main girder and ms plate at 2 pit(m) under gopalchak colliery
Fabrication of pit top platformwith installation 2 nos of one mtr pulley, dismantling of existing 3 mtr winding engine headgear pulley and replacement of headgear pulley main girder and ms plate at 2 pit(m) under gopalchak colliery
Read moreFabrication and installation of 1.5 mtr. size headgear pulley and 02 no. 5/10 girder lifting and installation at 01 pit headgear top for lowering of 1000 gpm 200 m head submersible pump in 1 pit victory section of bastacolla colliery.
Fabrication and installation of 1.5 mtr. size headgear pulley and 02 no. 5/10 girder lifting and installation at 01 pit headgear top for lowering of 1000 gpm 200 m head submersible pump in 1 pit victory section of bastacolla colliery.
Read moreNon-destructive testing of winding rope, vital components of steam winder assembly, cage suspension gear and head gear pulley shaft of pit no-04 and pit no- 05 at ningah colliery under satgram-sripur area.
Non-destructive testing of winding rope, vital components of steam winder assembly, cage suspension gear and head gear pulley shaft of pit no-04 and pit no- 05 at ningah colliery under satgram-sripur area.
Read moreNon-destructive testing of winding rope, vital components of steam winder assembly, cage suspension gear and head gear pulley shaft of pit no 4 and pit no 5 at ningah colliery under satgram-sripur area
Non-destructive testing of winding rope, vital components of steam winder assembly, cage suspension gear and head gear pulley shaft of pit no 4 and pit no 5 at ningah colliery under satgram-sripur area
Read moreFabrication of a safety bucket, 4 nos 29 mm winding rope rest clamp, shifting head gear pulley and dismantle of pit top cover for lifting of 02 nos stucked submersible pump set in 6 pit of kb 5/6 pit colliery.
Fabrication of a safety bucket, 4 nos 29 mm winding rope rest clamp, shifting head gear pulley and dismantle of pit top cover for lifting of 02 nos stucked submersible pump set in 6 pit of kb 5/6 pit colliery.
Read moreConstruction of segregation shed, segregation cage and compost pit for swm project.
Construction of segregation shed, segregation cage and compost pit for swm project.&#x0d at&#x0d fulmalancha gp
Read moreNon destructive testing of vital components of steam winding engine and cage suspension gear of both pits(7 and 9) at chora 79 pit colliery under kenda area
Non destructive testing of vital components of steam winding engine and cage suspension gear of both pits(7 and 9) at chora 79 pit colliery under kenda area
Read moreof your Industry type