Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inj Bupivacaine Heavy 5 Percent,Iv Canulla 22,Iv Canulla 22 G,Iv Canula 22 Guage,Inj Magnesium Sulp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6098507 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 29, 2025 18:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/04/2025
Expired 505 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MEDICO HEALTHCARE PHARMACEUTICALS
81800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B A Pharma and surgical Distributors | - | 14-04-2025 12:05:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HILAL-E-AHMAR ENTERPRISES | - | 16-04-2025 16:30:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HITECH HEALTHCARE PHARMACEUTICAL DISTRIBUTORS | - | 19-04-2025 12:52:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S PERFECT PHARMA SOLUTIONS PHARMACEUTICAL DISTRIBUTORS | - | 11-04-2025 22:01:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MEDICO HEALTHCARE PHARMACEUTICALS | - | 16-04-2025 23:00:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MH PHARMACEUTICAL DISTRIBUTOR AND SURGICALS | - | 18-04-2025 22:00:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | RADIANT PHARMACHEM | - | 19-04-2025 11:13:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SALIHAH PHARMACEUTICAL DISTRIBUTOR | - | 19-04-2025 09:15:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SARSONS | - | 19-04-2025 12:54:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SUNIL PHARMACY | - | 19-04-2025 11:56:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SURGICAL FACE CORNER | - | 07-04-2025 11:53:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | TRADE WINGS | - | 05-04-2025 13:28:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEDICO HEALTHCARE PHARMACEUTICALS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INJ BUPIVACAINE HEAVY 5 percent,IV CANULLA 22,IV CANULLA 22 G,IV CANULA 22 Guage,INJ MAGNESIUM SULP | 81800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SARSONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INJ BUPIVACAINE HEAVY 5 percent,IV CANULLA 22,IV CANULLA 22 G,IV CANULA 22 Guage,INJ MAGNESIUM SULP | 89844.00 | L2 |
| 3 | B A Pharma and surgical Distributors (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INJ BUPIVACAINE HEAVY 5 percent,IV CANULLA 22,IV CANULLA 22 G,IV CANULA 22 Guage,INJ MAGNESIUM SULP | 96000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HITECH HEALTHCARE PHARMACEUTICAL DISTRIBUTORS (MII) | Item Categories : INJ BUPIVACAINE HEAVY 5 percent,IV CANULLA 22,IV CANULLA 22 G,IV CANULA 22 Guage,INJ MAGNESIUM SULP | 108080.00 | L4 |
| 5 | HILAL-E-AHMAR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INJ BUPIVACAINE HEAVY 5 percent,IV CANULLA 22,IV CANULLA 22 G,IV CANULA 22 Guage,INJ MAGNESIUM SULP | 109600.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S PERFECT PHARMA SOLUTIONS PHARMACEUTICAL DISTRIBUTORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INJ BUPIVACAINE HEAVY 5 percent,IV CANULLA 22,IV CANULLA 22 G,IV CANULA 22 Guage,INJ MAGNESIUM SULP | 126600.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SURGICAL FACE CORNER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INJ BUPIVACAINE HEAVY 5 percent,IV CANULLA 22,IV CANULLA 22 G,IV CANULA 22 Guage,INJ MAGNESIUM SULP | 131990.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SALIHAH PHARMACEUTICAL DISTRIBUTOR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INJ BUPIVACAINE HEAVY 5 percent,IV CANULLA 22,IV CANULLA 22 G,IV CANULA 22 Guage,INJ MAGNESIUM SULP | 179800.00 | L8 |
| 9 | MH PHARMACEUTICAL DISTRIBUTOR AND SURGICALS | Item Categories : INJ BUPIVACAINE HEAVY 5 percent,IV CANULLA 22,IV CANULLA 22 G,IV CANULA 22 Guage,INJ MAGNESIUM SULP | 242600.00 | L9 |
| 10 | TRADE WINGS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INJ BUPIVACAINE HEAVY 5 percent,IV CANULLA 22,IV CANULLA 22 G,IV CANULA 22 Guage,INJ MAGNESIUM SULP | 246700.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INJ BUPIVACAINE HEAVY 5 percent | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 27200.000 |
| IV CANULLA 22 | NA | BOQ Item | 3700 | ₹ 19980.000 |
| IV CANULLA 22 G | NA | BOQ Item | 3200 | ₹ 17280.000 |
| IV CANULA 22 Guage | NA | BOQ Item | 3100 | ₹ 16740.000 |
| INJ MAGNESIUM SULPHATE | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 600.000 |
Iv set,iv canulla 20 g,iv canulla 22 g,iv canulla 24 g,easyfix,transpore 1 inch,leucoplast 4 inch,c
Read more
Bupivacaine 0.25 percent inj 20ml
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBupivacaine 0.5 percent 20ml inj
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBupivacaine 0.25 percent inj 20ml
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBupivacaine 0.25 percent inj 20ml
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBupivacaine 0.5 percent 20ml inj
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInj bupivacaine 0.5 percent ,20 ml
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type