Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Vane Pump Components 🚫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking A Distributor For A Comprehensive Range Of Vane Pump Components, Including The Drive Shaft Key, All Packing Kit, Gasket, Flyweight, Governor Shaft, And Engine Parts. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Parties Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Showcasing Their Ability To Supply High Quality Components That Meet Stringent Military Specifications. Keywords: Vane Pump, Distributor, Military Components, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Engine Parts| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Distributor Head,Vane Pump,Drive Shaft Key,All Packing Kit,Gasket,Fly Weight,Governor Shaft,Engine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5083081 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 15:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS | - | 16-07-2024 09:49:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SUPER SALE CORPORATION | - | 16-07-2024 16:00:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 16-07-2024 09:23:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DISTRIBUTOR HEAD,VANE PUMP,DRIVE SHAFT KEY,ALL PACKING KIT,GASKET,FLY WEIGHT,GOVERNOR SHAFT,ENGINE | 23832.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DISTRIBUTOR HEAD,VANE PUMP,DRIVE SHAFT KEY,ALL PACKING KIT,GASKET,FLY WEIGHT,GOVERNOR SHAFT,ENGINE | 24030.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SUPER SALE CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : DISTRIBUTOR HEAD,VANE PUMP,DRIVE SHAFT KEY,ALL PACKING KIT,GASKET,FLY WEIGHT,GOVERNOR SHAFT,ENGINE | 26174.00 | L3 |