Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Independent Engineer Services During Oand M Period For Rehabilitation, Strengthening And Four Lane Chenani To Nashri Section Of Nh44 Old Nh1 A From Km. 89.00 To Km. 130.00 New Alignment Including 9 Km. Long Tunnel 2 L Jammu And Kashmir 2nd Call
|
| Description |
Independent Engineer Services During Oand M Period For Rehabilitation, Strengthening And Four Lane Chenani To Nashri Section Of Nh44 Old Nh1 A From Km. 89.00 To Km. 130.00 New Alignment Including 9 Km. Long Tunnel 2 L Jammu And Kashmir 2nd Call
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2026_NHAI_273663_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/CH-NSH-TN/ROJMU/2026/AE/2 |
| Tender Fee | 5000 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Udhampur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=319478 |
| Start Date | April 01, 2026 18:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2026
Expired 125 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of cb through etender for mada fp at km 90.176 and nashri fp at km 99.800 for the 4 laning of chenani nashri of nh1a including 9.00 km long tunnel on bot basis in jnk
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of cb through etender for mada fp at km 90.176 and nashri fp at km 99.800 for the 4 laning of chenani nashri of nh1a including 9.00 km long tunnel on bot basis in jnk
Read moreDevelopment o-m of dr.syama prasad mookerjee tunnel (chenani nashri tunnel) 2lane new tube and chenani nashri tunnel and udhampur-ramban (km67.000-km89.000 km130.000-151.000) and ramban marog (km151.000-km156.900) on dbfot basis in jk under nh(o)
Development o-m of dr.syama prasad mookerjee tunnel (chenani nashri tunnel) 2lane new tube and chenani nashri tunnel and udhampur-ramban (km67.000-km89.000 km130.000-151.000) and ramban marog (km151.000-km156.900) on dbfot basis in jk under nh(o)
Read moreImprovement and routine maintenance including snow clearance of chenani patnitop nashri section of old nh44 new nh 244 from km 89 to km 130 in the ut of jammu and kashmir
Improvement and routine maintenance including snow clearance of chenani patnitop nashri section of old nh44 new nh 244 from km 89 to km 130 in the ut of jammu and kashmir
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency on the basis of eq through e-tender at mada fp at km 90.176 nashri fee plaza at km 99.800 for the four laning of chenani nashri with parallel escape tunnel on bot (annuity) basis in jandk
Engagement of user fee agency on the basis of eq through e-tender at mada fp at km 90.176 nashri fee plaza at km 99.800 for the four laning of chenani nashri with parallel escape tunnel on bot (annuity) basis in jandk
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency on the basis of eq through etender at mada fp at km.90.175 and nashri fp at km. 99.800 for 4 laning of chenani nashri (new alignment) of nhia including 9 km long tunnel (2lane) in the ut of j and k
Engagement of user fee agency on the basis of eq through etender at mada fp at km.90.175 and nashri fp at km. 99.800 for 4 laning of chenani nashri (new alignment) of nhia including 9 km long tunnel (2lane) in the ut of j and k
Read moreRehabilitation and upgradation of existing 2l flexible pavement to 2l flexible pavement with paved shoulder paver block flooring from km0.00 near nashri vill to km39.100 near chenani town of nh244 length39.100km in ut of jammu and kashmir under nh o
Rehabilitation and upgradation of existing 2l flexible pavement to 2l flexible pavement with paved shoulder paver block flooring from km0.00 near nashri vill to km39.100 near chenani town of nh244 length39.100km in ut of jammu and kashmir under nh o
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of eq through etender for mada fp at km 90.176 and nashri fp at km 99.800 for the 4 laning of chenani nashri in the ut of j an k.
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of eq through etender for mada fp at km 90.176 and nashri fp at km 99.800 for the 4 laning of chenani nashri in the ut of j an k.
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of cb through e-tender for mada fp at km 90.176 nashri fee plaza at km 99.800 for the four laning of chenani nashri of nh-1a including 9.00 km in j and k
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of cb through e-tender for mada fp at km 90.176 nashri fee plaza at km 99.800 for the four laning of chenani nashri of nh-1a including 9.00 km in j and k
Read moreCs for ae for supervision of upgradation and strengthening of nashri chenani section from km. 0.00 to km. 39.100 of nh244 in the ut of jammu and kashmir under nh(o) on epc mode
Cs for ae for supervision of upgradation and strengthening of nashri chenani section from km. 0.00 to km. 39.100 of nh244 in the ut of jammu and kashmir under nh(o) on epc mode
Read moreOperation and maintenance of balance work of 4 laning from ramban km 151.00 to banihal km 187.00 excluding realignment portion of nh1a (now nh44) with value addition at critical location on engineering procurement and construction mode nhdp phase ii
Operation and maintenance of balance work of 4 laning from ramban km 151.00 to banihal km 187.00 excluding realignment portion of nh1a (now nh44) with value addition at critical location on engineering procurement and construction mode nhdp phase ii
Read moreof your Industry type