Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Eop Assembly With Dc Motor,Mechanical Seal
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4661654
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 20, 2024 14:33
End Date
Expired 01/03/2024

Expired 918 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KSB LIMITED

Contract Value

1604800

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mohammed Raziq Khan
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KIRLOSKAR EBARA PUMPS LIMITED Make : Kirloskar Ebara Pumps Limited Model : OH2 Title : UCW 20-03-2024 13:35:54 MII Qualified
2 KSB LIMITED Make : KSB LIMITED Model : RPH Title : Centrifugal Pump RPH 16-03-2024 12:11:43 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KSB LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : EOP Assembly with DC Motor,Mechanical seal 1533898.31 L1
2 KIRLOSKAR EBARA PUMPS LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : EOP Assembly with DC Motor,Mechanical seal 1616101.69 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Centrifugal Pump RPH KSB LIMITED RPH 1 ₹ 1534000.000
Mechanical Seal KSB CO50M1-4HDSS1 KSB LIMITED CO50M1-4HDSS1 1 ₹ 70800.000