Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Input Pinion Drawingno. Mod 20156,1 St Intermediate Drawingno. Mod 20156,Output Shaft Drawing No. Mo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5057049 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 21:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MACRO TECH ENGINEERS
Contract Value
140285
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Suvojit Sen
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Iisco Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATED ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : A E W Model : A E W Title : INPUT PINION | 02-07-2024 17:18:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ENTELLCAD ENGINEERING | Make : ENTELLCAD Model : LT GEARBOX Title : INPUT SHAFT ASSY | 03-07-2024 14:40:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HOWRAH STEEL & METALCRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HSM Model : INPUT PINION Title : INPUT PINION | 03-07-2024 16:40:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MACRO TECH ENGINEERS | Make : MACRO TECH ENGINEERS Model : INPUT PINION DRAWINGNO. MOD 20156 Title : INPUT PINION DRAWINGNO. MOD 20156 | 02-07-2024 14:30:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MASS GEAR | Make : Mass Gear Model : Input Pinion Shaft Title : Input Pinion Shaft | 02-07-2024 17:33:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SCHMIEDE AND MASCHINEN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAM Model : SAM Title : INPUT PINION SHAFT ASSLY, DWN: MOD 20156 | 29-06-2024 10:24:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Sudarshan Gears | Make : SUDARSHAN GEARS Model : SGL1 Title : INPUT PINION | 25-06-2024 15:05:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MACRO TECH ENGINEERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INPUT PINION DRAWINGNO. MOD 20156,1ST INTERMEDIATE DRAWINGNO. MOD 20156,OUTPUT SHAFT DRAWING NO. MO | 118885.59 | L1 |
| 2 | ASSOCIATED ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INPUT PINION DRAWINGNO. MOD 20156,1ST INTERMEDIATE DRAWINGNO. MOD 20156,OUTPUT SHAFT DRAWING NO. MO | 444913.56 | L2 |
| 3 | Sudarshan Gears (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INPUT PINION DRAWINGNO. MOD 20156,1ST INTERMEDIATE DRAWINGNO. MOD 20156,OUTPUT SHAFT DRAWING NO. MO | 573752.42 | L3 |
| 4 | HOWRAH STEEL & METALCRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INPUT PINION DRAWINGNO. MOD 20156,1ST INTERMEDIATE DRAWINGNO. MOD 20156,OUTPUT SHAFT DRAWING NO. MO | 844254.24 | L4 |
| 5 | ENTELLCAD ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INPUT PINION DRAWINGNO. MOD 20156,1ST INTERMEDIATE DRAWINGNO. MOD 20156,OUTPUT SHAFT DRAWING NO. MO | 1106415.25 | L5 |
| 6 | MASS GEAR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INPUT PINION DRAWINGNO. MOD 20156,1ST INTERMEDIATE DRAWINGNO. MOD 20156,OUTPUT SHAFT DRAWING NO. MO | 1120200.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SCHMIEDE AND MASCHINEN PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INPUT PINION DRAWINGNO. MOD 20156,1ST INTERMEDIATE DRAWINGNO. MOD 20156,OUTPUT SHAFT DRAWING NO. MO | 1749000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INPUT PINION DRAWINGNO. MOD 20156 | MACRO TECH ENGINEERS | INPUT PINION DRAWINGNO. MOD 20156 | 10 | ₹ 65480.000 |
| 1ST INTERMEDIATE DRAWINGNO. MOD 20156 | MACRO TECH ENGINEERS | 1ST INTERMEDIATE DRAWINGNO. MOD 20156 | 10 | ₹ 39750.000 |
| OUTPUT SHAFT DRAWING NO. MOD 20156. | MACRO TECH ENGINEERS | OUTPUT SHAFT DRAWING NO. MOD 20156. | 9 | ₹ 35055.000 |