Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Foundation Of Structures And Equipments, Crushed Stone Spreading And Other Allied Civil Works I.R.O 132 Kv Second Main Bus With Bus Coupler Bay At Lakshmikantapur 220/132/33 Kv Sub Station
|
| Description |
Construction Of Foundation Of Structures And Equipments, Crushed Stone Spreading And Other Allied Civil Works I.R.O 132 Kv Second Main Bus With Bus Coupler Bay At Lakshmikantapur 220/132/33 Kv Sub Station
|
| Organisation | Government of West Bengal |
| Tender Id | 2023_SETCL_530685_1 |
|
Reference Number |
ACE/KTZ/Laxmika/CIVIL/23-24/03 |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 93000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | ADDITIONAL CHIEF ENGINEER KTZ |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | May 26, 2023 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2023
Expired 1170 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of foundation of structures and equipments, crushed stone spreading of 33 kv bays and other allied civil works i.r.o at serakol 132/33kv, lakshmikantapur 220/132/33kv , falta 132/33kv , kakdwip 132/33kv sub-station
Construction of foundation of structures and equipments, crushed stone spreading of 33 kv bays and other allied civil works i.r.o at serakol 132/33kv, lakshmikantapur 220/132/33kv , falta 132/33kv , kakdwip 132/33kv sub-station
Read morePainting of 132kv 33kv structures at 132kvss gudur
Painting of 132kv and 33kv side main and auxiliary structures with one coat of red oxide paint one coat of aluminium paint and painting of legs of structures with one coat of anti-corrosive black paint at 132 kv ss gudur
Read moreCreation of 132kv bus coupler at 132kv sub-station garhi.
Creation of 132kv bus coupler at 132kv sub-station garhi.
Read moreErection of 132kv bus coupler breaker along with 2nos 132kv bus sectionalizer isolators and 1 of 132kv pts for 132kv bus at 132/33kv manoharabad ss in medak district (electrical and civil work)
Erection of 132kv bus coupler breaker along with 2nos 132kv bus sectionalizer isolators and 1 of 132kv pts for 132kv bus at 132/33kv manoharabad ss in medak district (electrical and civil work)
Read moreConstruction of 33kv transfer bus foundation at 132kv ss teliarganj prayagraj under kumbh mela 2025
Transfer bus bar
Read moreRearrangement of existing 33kv jack bus and construction of new 33kv transformer bus coupler bay at 132kv s/s, bhowali under 220kv oandm division, ptcul, haldwani
Rearrangement of existing 33kv jack bus and construction of new 33kv transformer bus coupler bay at 132kv s/s, bhowali under 220kv oandm division, ptcul, haldwani
Read moreCivil foundation job required for 33kv transfer bus facility at lakshmikantapur and construction of civil foundations for installation 02nos. 6.3mva transformer at ramganga
Civil foundation job required for 33kv transfer bus facility at lakshmikantapur and construction of civil foundations for installation 02nos. 6.3mva transformer at ramganga
Read moreErection of new 132/33kv 40mva t/f-iii alongwith modification of 132kv tbc to 132/33kv t/f-iii bay and modification of 132kv bus coupler bay to 132kv tbc bay with 132kvbus coupler bay and other associated works
Erection of new 132/33kv 40mva t/f-iii alongwith modification of 132kv tbc to 132/33kv t/f-iii bay and modification of 132kv bus coupler bay to 132kv tbc bay with 132kvbus coupler bay and other associated works
Read moreTurnkey construction of a 132kv bus coupler bay at 132kv gss,aegcl, dhemaji
Turnkey construction of a 132kv bus coupler bay at 132kv gss,aegcl, dhemaji
Read moreProcurement of sub station type tower structures for providing double bus bar arrangement with 132kv bus coupler bay at 132kv s/stn kangthali creation of 02 nos 132kv line bays to accommodate lilo of 132kv neemwala siwan line at 132kv s/stn kangthali
Procurement of sub station type tower structures for providing double bus bar arrangement with 132kv bus coupler bay at 132kv s/stn kangthali creation of 02 nos 132kv line bays to accommodate lilo of 132kv neemwala siwan line at 132kv s/stn kangthali
Read moreof your Industry type