Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plain Copier Paper (V2) As Per Is 14490,File Folder Cover (V2),File Folder Cover (V2),Roller Ball P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3908351 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 23:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2023
Expired 1081 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INDUS TRADING AND SERVICES
Contract Value
26819.8
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Samina Khan
Department:
Higher Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUS TRADING AND SERVICES | Make : JK Paper Model : JK COPIER PLUS | 17-09-2023 17:21:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S DAILY NEEDS | Make : jk copier Model : JK Copier A4 Paper | 17-09-2023 15:33:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SWASTIK TRADERS | Make : JK Paper Model : JK COPIER PLUS | 17-09-2023 18:53:24 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUS TRADING AND SERVICES | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,File Folder Cover (V2),File Folder Cover (V2),Roller Ball P | 26819.80 | L1 |
| 2 | SWASTIK TRADERS | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,File Folder Cover (V2),File Folder Cover (V2),Roller Ball P | 31755.50 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S DAILY NEEDS | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,File Folder Cover (V2),File Folder Cover (V2),Roller Ball P | 31790.80 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eveready R03 Battery Cell Of 1.5 Volts | Eveready | EVEREADY AA | 36 | ₹ 453.600 |
| Unbranded Battery Operated ( 25 meters of range ) | NA | .(A001) | 2 | ₹ 360.000 |
| Unbranded Type -I (Pocket Shape) Envelope | NA | 3709646 | 2 | ₹ 120.000 |
| Unbranded Type -I (Pocket Shape) Envelope | NA | Envelopes 250*300*70 | 2 | ₹ 84.000 |
| Unbranded ATTENDANCE REGISTER Diaries-printed-plain- register- 128 Pages | NA | UnBranded Hajri Patrak - 128 P | 10 | ₹ 1680.000 |
| register book STOCK REGISTER Diaries-printed-plain- register- 400 Pages | register book | STOCK REGISTER 600 PAGES | 2 | ₹ 720.000 |
| Natraj Eraser 1 | Natraj | 2019 | 5 | ₹ 32.500 |
| KE File Folder Cover ( Foolscap size ) | KE | KHAKI | 200 | ₹ 1920.000 |
| NOBILITY File Folder Cover ( Foolscap size ) | NOBILITY | Vaibhav | 50 | ₹ 720.000 |
| artline 7 ml Fluid Correction Pen | artline | Artline correction pen | 10 | ₹ 360.000 |
| NATIONAL INDUSTRIES--NATIONAL INDUSTRIES 120 ml Ink For Stamp Pads | NATIONAL INDUSTRIES--NATIONAL INDUSTRIES | NI-INK-B-120ML | 3 | ₹ 252.000 |
| Natraj Single Sharpening Holes Manual Pencil Sharpener | Natraj | MANUAL PENCIL SHARPENER | 5 | ₹ 37.500 |
| glass paper weight Polymer Paper Weight, 125 gram | glass paper weight | GOLD LEAF | 5 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Nataraj Single sided wooden Pencil Box | Nataraj | NATARAJ | 10 | ₹ 60.000 |
| Unbranded Black Marker | NA | Permanent Marker Pen | 10 | ₹ 156.000 |
| JK Paper A4 Size with 80 g per square metre | JK Paper | JK COPIER PLUS | 30 | ₹ 7740.000 |
| Unbranded Plastic Handle Poker or Awl | NA | Poker Steel Plastic Handle Poker or Awl | 10 | ₹ 240.000 |
| Unbranded Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes Plastic Base used Polyethylene Material | NA | Brown Tape | 10 | ₹ 240.000 |
| Pilot Blue Roller Ball Pen | Pilot | Pilot | 20 | ₹ 1440.000 |
| Pilot Blue Roller Ball Pen | Pilot | Pilot | 15 | ₹ 1080.000 |