Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Online Ups (V2),Laptop Notebook,Multimedia Projector (Mmp),Multifunction Machines Mfm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour Employment Training and Factories Department Andhra Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3835554 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 18:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1102 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Sai Systems & CommunicationsSai Systems & CommunicationsSai Systems & Communicat...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Endeti Narasinga Rao
Department:
Labour Employment Training And Factories Department Andhra Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIGHT ELECTRONICS | Make : NUMERIC Model : 10 KVA PREMIUS FMI - 1 HR BACKUP (18000 VAH) USING SMF VRLA BATTERY | 28-08-2023 09:42:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | DHARAM AGENCIES | Make : Dell Model : Dell Latitude 5430 | 26-08-2023 20:19:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | Emerging Solutions | Make : BenQ Model : MS550 | 28-08-2023 09:56:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | Jintech Computer Care | Make : acer Model : TMP 214-54 | 28-08-2023 09:45:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | PROFESSIONAL DISPLAY SYSTEMS | Make : ViewSonic Model : PG603X | 26-08-2023 13:01:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | Sai Systems & Communications | Make : NUMERIC Model : 10 KVA PREMIUS FMI - 1 HR BACKUP (18000 VAH) USING SMF VRLA BATTERY | 28-08-2023 00:16:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SHREE INFO SYSTEM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Dell Model : Dell Latitude 5430 | 28-08-2023 09:39:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NUMERIC Online UPS of Rating 10.0 KVA With Battery Of Backup Time 60 Minutes | NUMERIC | 10 KVA PREMIUS FMI - 1 HR BACKUP (18000 VAH) USING SMF VRLA BATTERY | 1 | ₹ 370440.000 |
| Dell Intel Core i5 14 Inch Laptop ( Windows 10 Professional ) | Dell | Dell Latitude 5430 | 3 | ₹ 390690.000 |
| BenQ Standard Throw (0.91 to 2.5) Multimedia Projector (MMP) With 1024 x 768 (XGA) Resolution | BenQ | MX560 P | 2 | ₹ 107280.000 |
| Canon Multifunction Machines Mfm, On Site OEM Warranty 1 Year | Canon | iR 2224N with Duplex, DADF & Toner | 1 | ₹ 127080.000 |