Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Desktop Computers,Multifunction Machines Mfm,Multimedia Projector (Mmp),Laptop Notebook
Description
Organisation Planning Department Maharashtra |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5178052
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 19, 2024 17:21
End Date
Expired 02/08/2024

Expired 762 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

YAKSHINI MICRO SYSTEMS

Contract Value

2025800

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Suchit Ramchandra Vanjare
Department: Planning Department Maharashtra
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 COMPUTER WORLD Make : hp Model : HP 285 G6 MT Ryzen 3 4350G WIN10P 8512SSD3 WIFI With 19.5" 31-07-2024 16:13:15 MSE Qualified
2 Shri Mahalaxmi Sales Corporation Make : hp Model : HP 285 G6 MT Ryzen 3 4350G WIN10P 8512SSD3 WIFI With 19.5" 01-08-2024 19:05:35 MSE Qualified
3 YAKSHINI MICRO SYSTEMS Make : hp Model : HP 285 G6 MT Ryzen 3 4350G WIN10P 8512SSD3 WIFI With 19.5" 31-07-2024 12:43:45 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 YAKSHINI MICRO SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Multifunction Machines MFM,Multimedia Projector (MMP),Laptop - Notebook 2025800.00 L1
2 Shri Mahalaxmi Sales Corporation( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Multifunction Machines MFM,Multimedia Projector (MMP),Laptop - Notebook 2086800.00 L2
3 COMPUTER WORLD( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Multifunction Machines MFM,Multimedia Projector (MMP),Laptop - Notebook 2117000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
hp AMD Ryzen 3 PRO 4350G 8 GB/ 0 GB HDD/ Windows 10 Professional hp HP 285 G6 MT Ryzen 3 4350G WIN10P 8512SSD3 WIFI With 19.5" 27 ₹ 1620000.000
hp Multifunction Machines Mfm, On Site OEM Warranty 5 Year hp HP LASER MFP 1188W Prtr with 5ys Warranty 1 ₹ 25800.000
ViewSonic Standard Throw (0.91 to 2.5) Multimedia Projector (MMP) With 1024 x 768 (XGA) Resolution ViewSonic PA700X 6 ₹ 270000.000
hp Intel Core i7 14 Inch Laptop ( Windows 11 Professional ) hp HP 440 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 1651233 wifi 14" FHD 1 ₹ 110000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise