Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Epson Projector Eb 6,Projector Screen 6 X 8 Ft Wall Mounted Type Manual Pull Down,Ahuja Speaker 200
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4636479 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 03:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enterprise Solutions For IT and Security | - | 25-02-2024 12:14:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | JANY ENTERPRISES | - | 16-02-2024 14:29:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S J.A. ENTERPRISES | - | 16-02-2024 14:37:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S THE A.A ENTERPRISES | - | 16-02-2024 14:33:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PRIME ENGINEERS AND CONSULTANTS | - | 22-02-2024 23:17:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | ULTIMATE PRESENTATION SOLUTIONS | - | 24-02-2024 21:43:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JANY ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Epson Projector EB 6,Projector Screen 6 x 8 ft wall mounted type manual pull down,Ahuja Speaker 200 | 192694.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S THE A.A ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Epson Projector EB 6,Projector Screen 6 x 8 ft wall mounted type manual pull down,Ahuja Speaker 200 | 202400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S J.A. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Epson Projector EB 6,Projector Screen 6 x 8 ft wall mounted type manual pull down,Ahuja Speaker 200 | 210300.00 | L3 |