Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Angle Iron Post 65 X65 X6mm 3point20m Long,Ms Angle Iron Strut Posts 65 X65 X6mm 1point90m Long,Ms F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6048044 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2025 15:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/04/2025
Expired 521 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 55 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R ENGINEERING | - | 29-03-2025 15:56:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ABID BUILDERS & SUPPLIERS | - | 25-03-2025 12:49:15 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ARR KAY ENTERPRISES. | - | 01-04-2025 20:32:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BATTA INDUSTRIES | - | 01-04-2025 21:34:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | BHARAT WIRE MESH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-03-2025 11:50:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Brahspati Engineering Works | - | 28-03-2025 11:51:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | CHARAG ASSOCIATES | - | 30-03-2025 17:35:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | HIND DEFENCE EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-03-2025 11:06:49 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | J K ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 01-04-2025 22:21:24 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | LONE TRADING CORPRATION | - | 01-04-2025 23:01:07 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | M/S LONE BUILDERS & SUPPLIERS | - | 28-03-2025 15:28:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | M/S SG CONSTRUCTION | - | 01-04-2025 11:07:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | MAK CONSULTANTS AND ENGINEERS | - | 01-04-2025 11:21:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | MALWA ENGINEERING | - | 02-04-2025 09:56:11 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | MAX INDUSTRIES | - | 01-04-2025 19:36:57 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | NEW RAJESH ENTERPRISES | - | 01-04-2025 18:07:54 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | R R ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | - | 02-04-2025 00:37:41 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | SECO MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-03-2025 12:49:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | SOMA STEEL WORKS | - | 29-03-2025 16:11:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 20 | SUPERTECH INDUSTRIES | - | 01-04-2025 17:01:41 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | UNIVERSAL FABRICATORS | - | 01-04-2025 16:12:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | ZAILDAR ENTERPRISES | - | 15-03-2025 20:43:06 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |