Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Angle Iron Fencing Post,Ms Angle Iron Fencing Post,Ms Angle Iron Strut Posts,Ms Flat Iron,Chain
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5354381 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 04, 2024 23:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2024
Expired 708 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEP MARKETING | - | 21-09-2024 14:44:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DELHI BEARING | - | 03-10-2024 10:07:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KATARIYA SPRINGS | - | 09-09-2024 06:20:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KONARK ENTERPRISE | - | 21-09-2024 09:01:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NEW RAJESH ENTERPRISES | - | 25-09-2024 15:53:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SAMRITI TRADERS | - | 19-09-2024 12:52:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Shree Vimal Enterprise | - | 23-09-2024 14:13:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELHI BEARING(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS ANGLE IRON FENCING POST,MS ANGLE IRON FENCING POST,MS ANGLE IRON STRUT POSTS,MS FLAT IRON,CHAIN | 996000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shree Vimal Enterprise (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MS ANGLE IRON FENCING POST,MS ANGLE IRON FENCING POST,MS ANGLE IRON STRUT POSTS,MS FLAT IRON,CHAIN | 1007238.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KONARK ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS ANGLE IRON FENCING POST,MS ANGLE IRON FENCING POST,MS ANGLE IRON STRUT POSTS,MS FLAT IRON,CHAIN | 1024830.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NEW RAJESH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS ANGLE IRON FENCING POST,MS ANGLE IRON FENCING POST,MS ANGLE IRON STRUT POSTS,MS FLAT IRON,CHAIN | 1243020.00 | L4 |
Providing chain link fencing chapalgadde area at ward no 05 in hosapete city
Providing chain link fencing chapalgadde area at ward no 05 in hosapete city
Read moreRenovation of existing ground field, masonry structure, and stage, chain link fencing, etc., work at khel parisar stadium, jarhi town ship of bhatgaon area.
Renovation of existing ground field, masonry structure, and stage, chain link fencing, etc., work at khel parisar stadium, jarhi town ship of bhatgaon area.
Read moreCertain repairs to compound wall, gate / grill grating and chain link fencing, drain, path and certain petty repairs in md accn at trv, mt pool, csd complex, spectrum and inliving sailor accn at coast guard of age b/r-i under ge haddo, sri vijaya pur
Certain repairs to compound wall, gate / grill grating and chain link fencing, drain, path and certain petty repairs in md accn at trv, mt pool, csd complex, spectrum and inliving sailor accn at coast guard of age b/r-i under ge haddo, sri vijaya pur
Read moreMs angle iron fencing post,ms angle iron fencing post,ms angle iron strut posts,ms flat iron 40x3mm
Read more
Ms angle iron fencing post,ms flat iron,3mm dia chain link fencing,nut 50mm long 10mm dia and bolts
Read more
Ms angle iron fencing post,ms flat iron,3mm dia chain link fencing,nut 50mm long 10mm dia and bolts
Read more
Ms angle iron fencing post 3 point 20m long,ms angle iron structure 1 point 70m long,ms flat iron 5
Read more
of your Industry type