Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
I3 Desktop Computer,I5 Desktop Computer,I7 Desktop Computer,High End Desktop Computer,Workstation,1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3499061 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 31, 2023 21:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2023
Expired 1172 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Kendriya Bhandar Bhopal
Contract Value
46399800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 200 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sabir Ali
Department:
Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Finesse Information Systems Pvt. Ltd. | Make : HP Model : HP Title : ELITE TOWER 600 G9 i3 Desktop | 22-06-2023 13:55:15 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 2 | Kendriya Bhandar Bhopal | Make : HP MAKE CORE I3 DESKTOP Model : HP 400G9 Title : HP 400 G9 DESKTOP | 22-06-2023 12:53:06 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Qualified |
| 3 | LRS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNBRAND Model : Desktop HP 600 G 8 Title : I3 Desktop Computer | 22-06-2023 15:49:34 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S MODERN COMPUTERS | Make : ACER I3 DESKTOP Model : ACER 4000 SERIES DESKTOP Title : ACER 4000 SERIES DESKTOP | 21-06-2023 15:55:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | MAGNUM COMPUTERS | Make : HP Core i3 Desktops Model : HP 400G9 Title : HP 400 G9 Core i3 Desktops | 22-06-2023 12:59:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | PENTACLE IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : HP Elite Tower 600 G9 MT i3 Config Title : HP Elite Tower 600 G9 MT i3 Config | 22-06-2023 15:51:49 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 7 | STRATEGIC MARKETING | Make : HP Model : HP Elite Tower 600 G9 i3 Desktop Title : HP Elite Tower 600 G9 i3 Desktop | 22-06-2023 15:29:19 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kendriya Bhandar Bhopal | Item Categories : i3 Desktop Computer,i5 Desktop Computer,i7 Desktop Computer,High End Desktop Computer,Workstation,1 | 46399800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAGNUM COMPUTERS | Item Categories : i3 Desktop Computer,i5 Desktop Computer,i7 Desktop Computer,High End Desktop Computer,Workstation,1 | 47270620.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MODERN COMPUTERS | Item Categories : i3 Desktop Computer,i5 Desktop Computer,i7 Desktop Computer,High End Desktop Computer,Workstation,1 | 48987000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE MAKE 1000 VA UPS | BPE 1000 VA UPS | BPE 1000 VA UPS | 30 | ₹ 218700.000 |
| HP 400 G9 DESKTOP | HP MAKE CORE I3 DESKTOP | HP 400G9 | 200 | ₹ 13560000.000 |
| HP 136A Multifunction Laser Printer | HP 136A Multifunction Laser Printer | HP 136A Multifunction Laser Printer | 15 | ₹ 344250.000 |
| BPE MAKE 3 KVA UPS | BPE 3 KVA UPS | BPE 3 KVA UPS | 40 | ₹ 3244000.000 |
| HP 400 G9 DESKTOP | HP MAKE CORE I5DESKTOP | HP 400G9 | 20 | ₹ 1572000.000 |
| HPMAKE 233DW MFP LASERPRINTER | HP233DW MFP LASERPRINTER | HP233DW MFP LASERPRINTER | 10 | ₹ 388000.000 |
| BPE MAKE 10 KVA online UPS | BPE 10 KVA online UPS | BPE 10 KVA online UPS | 4 | ₹ 1272000.000 |
| HP 400 G9 DESKTOP | HP CORE I7 DESKTOP | HP 400G9 | 10 | ₹ 858900.000 |
| View sonic Imake FP Interactive Panel | View sonic IFP Interactive Panel | View sonic IFP Interactive Panel | 40 | ₹ 17496000.000 |
| HP 800 G9 DESKTOP | HP CORE I9DESKTOP HIGH END DESKTOP | HP 800G9 | 12 | ₹ 1416000.000 |
| Audio System AHUJA MAKE | AHUJA Audio System | Audio System | 40 | ₹ 1556000.000 |
| HP MAKE WORKSTATION Z8 | HP WORKSTATION Z8 | HP WORKSTATION Z8 HIGH | 3 | ₹ 4037700.000 |
| HP MAKE Mono Laser Printer | HP Mono Laser Printer | Mono Laser Printer HP | 25 | ₹ 436250.000 |