Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tube Lights,Ceiling Fan Capacitor,Fan Bearing 6202,Fan Bearing 6201,Led Bulb,Copper Cable,Modular S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4149082 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 30, 2023 22:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
URBI DECOR
175381
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMBINE INTELLIGENCE DIGITAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-11-2023 07:47:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DARUBRAMHA ASSOCIATES | - | 09-11-2023 09:59:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GJE LUSTRE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-10-2023 18:31:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S A. A. ENTERPRISES | - | 06-11-2023 14:27:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S MANGALA FURNITURE | - | 08-11-2023 19:05:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PIONEER DECOR | - | 08-11-2023 15:59:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ROYAL MARKETING | - | 08-11-2023 16:49:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | S K AGENCY | - | 09-11-2023 14:42:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Shreeya Consultancy And Services | - | 08-11-2023 13:07:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SUBHADRIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 06-11-2023 10:46:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | URBI DECOR | - | 08-11-2023 15:22:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | URBI DECOR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tube Lights,Ceiling Fan Capacitor,Fan Bearing 6202,Fan Bearing 6201,Led Bulb,Copper Cable,Modular S | 175381.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shreeya Consultancy And Services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tube Lights,Ceiling Fan Capacitor,Fan Bearing 6202,Fan Bearing 6201,Led Bulb,Copper Cable,Modular S | 187235.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROYAL MARKETING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tube Lights,Ceiling Fan Capacitor,Fan Bearing 6202,Fan Bearing 6201,Led Bulb,Copper Cable,Modular S | 208400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S MANGALA FURNITURE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tube Lights,Ceiling Fan Capacitor,Fan Bearing 6202,Fan Bearing 6201,Led Bulb,Copper Cable,Modular S | 229950.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PIONEER DECOR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tube Lights,Ceiling Fan Capacitor,Fan Bearing 6202,Fan Bearing 6201,Led Bulb,Copper Cable,Modular S | 256600.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tube Lights | NA | BOQ Item | 55 | ₹ 35695.000 |
| Ceiling Fan Capacitor | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3650.000 |
| Fan Bearing 6202 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 9550.000 |
| Fan Bearing 6201 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 8650.000 |
| Led Bulb | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 24290.000 |
| Copper Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 3654.000 |
| Modular Socket 6A | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3020.000 |
| Modular Socket 15A | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5200.000 |
| Modular Celling Fan Regulator | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 7680.000 |
| Exhaust Fan | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 6747.000 |
| Regular Fan Regulator | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 8670.000 |
| PVC Insulation Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 75.000 |
| Street Led Lights | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 46800.000 |
| Regular Socket 6A | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Modular Switch 6A | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 10500.000 |
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreBearing 6201 for ceiling fan,bearing 6202 for ceiling fan,capacitor 2.5 mfd,capacitor 4 mfd,heating
Read more
Led bulb 9 watt,fan capacitor 2.5mfd,fan bearing no.6201,fan bearing no.6202,fan capacitor 4 mfd,bu
Read more
Bearing 6201 for ceiling fan,bearing 6202 for ceiling fan,bell push 6 amp,cable pvc copper frlsh 1.
Read more
Bearing 6201 for ceiling fan,bearing 6202 for ceiling fan,bell push 6 amp,call bell ding dong,cable
Read more
Fan capacitor 3 point 15 mfd,fan bearing 6201 no,fan bearing 6202 no,fan regulator switch type,20 w
Read more
of your Industry type