Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fan Capacitor 3 Point 15 Mfd,Fan Bearing 6201 No,Fan Bearing 6202 No,Fan Regulator Switch Type,20 W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5401898 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 15, 2024 16:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/10/2024
Expired 699 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ganesh Dutt Kukreti
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHARA | - | 06-10-2024 21:52:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KAAMESHWAR ENTERPRISES | - | 07-10-2024 08:05:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Nirbhay Traders | - | 07-10-2024 07:39:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NEW DURGA TRADING CO. | - | 06-10-2024 22:22:05 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PUNAM ENTERPRISE | - | 07-10-2024 09:34:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAAMESHWAR ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fan Capacitor 3 Point 15 MFD,Fan Bearing 6201 No,Fan Bearing 6202 No,Fan Regulator switch type,20 W | 45952.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Nirbhay Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fan Capacitor 3 Point 15 MFD,Fan Bearing 6201 No,Fan Bearing 6202 No,Fan Regulator switch type,20 W | 46984.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AKSHARA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fan Capacitor 3 Point 15 MFD,Fan Bearing 6201 No,Fan Bearing 6202 No,Fan Regulator switch type,20 W | 48459.00 | L3 |