Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌱 Procurement Opportunity: Agro Shade Nets And Related Hardware 🌱 The Ministry Of Environment, Forest And Climate Change Invites Bids For The Supply Of Agro Shade Nets, Profile Stainless Steel, Springs, Self Screws, Fittings, And Installation Services. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 6:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Installation Plans, To Be Considered For This Procurement. Keywords: Agro Shade Net, Profile Stainless Steel, Spring, Self Screw, Fitting, Installation, Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Agro Shade Net,Profile Stainless Steel,Spring,Self Screw,Fitting And Installation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5113204 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 22:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANNAPURNA AGRO
Contract Value
103170
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Prem Kumar Rana
Ministry:
Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Forestry Research And Education (icfre)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANNAPURNA AGRO | - | 20-07-2024 11:35:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BLUE SKY SERVICES | - | 22-07-2024 12:24:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Dayal Traders | - | 22-07-2024 16:24:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | EMESH FARMS TECHNIK PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-07-2024 12:56:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GREEN LINE | - | 22-07-2024 17:37:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | TECHNICAL REPAIR CENTRE | - | 22-07-2024 12:28:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANNAPURNA AGRO | Item Categories : Agro Shade Net,Profile Stainless steel,Spring,Self screw,Fitting and installation | 103170.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BLUE SKY SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Agro Shade Net,Profile Stainless steel,Spring,Self screw,Fitting and installation | 160800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EMESH FARMS TECHNIK PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Agro Shade Net,Profile Stainless steel,Spring,Self screw,Fitting and installation | 180934.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TECHNICAL REPAIR CENTRE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Agro Shade Net,Profile Stainless steel,Spring,Self screw,Fitting and installation | 250640.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Dayal Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Agro Shade Net,Profile Stainless steel,Spring,Self screw,Fitting and installation | 378960.00 | L5 |
| 6 | GREEN LINE (MII) | Item Categories : Agro Shade Net,Profile Stainless steel,Spring,Self screw,Fitting and installation | 419320.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Agro Shade Net | NA | BOQ Item | 900 | ₹ 35910.000 |
| Profile Stainless steel | NA | BOQ Item | 240 | ₹ 11328.000 |
| Spring | NA | BOQ Item | 240 | ₹ 6230.400 |
| Self screw | NA | BOQ Item | 720 | ₹ 7221.600 |
| Fitting and installation | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 42480.000 |