Tender Details

About Tender

🩺 Urgent Procurement Notice For Healthcare Equipment 🚨 The Department Of Health And Family Welfare, Under The Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Essential Healthcare Equipment To Enhance The Sterilization And Maintenance Capabilities Of Healthcare Facilities. 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 2:00 Pm The Following Equipment Is To Be Supplied: Steam Sterilizer (12 Stu) 🌫️ Steam Sterilizer (8 Stu) 🌫️ Washer Disinfector 🧼 Ultrasonic Cleaner 💧 Drying Cabinet 🌬️ Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Health And Safety Standards Required For Medical Equipment. Keywords: Healthcare Equipment, Procurement, Steam Sterilizer, Washer Disinfector, Ultrasonic Cleaner, Drying Cabinet, Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Particulars Details
Title
Steam Sterilizer 12 Stu,Steam Sterilizer 8 Stu,Washer Disinfecter,Ultrasonic Cleaner,Drying Cabinet
Description
Organisation Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4792508
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 16, 2024 20:32
End Date
Expired 08/04/2024

Expired 881 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 190 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Harendra Dey
Ministry: Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department: Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation: North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute Of Health And Medical Sciences (neigrihms)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED - 07-06-2024 12:18:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
2 MEDEX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-07-2024 13:52:52 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 Wholesale pharmaceuticals - 04-07-2024 12:31:07 Offline upload MII Qualified
4 YORCO SALES PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-06-2024 12:05:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
5 ZENOTREX MEDICO PRIVATE LIMITED - 29-04-2024 16:33:44 Start-up MII MSE Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise