Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steam Sterilizer 2 Stu Capacity
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4429340 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 15:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.S SURGICAL | Make : B.S Surgical Model : BSS-003A Title : Steam Sterilizer - 2 STU capacity | 24-01-2024 20:57:32 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | POLESTAR ELECTRO MEDICAL SERVICES | Make : NA Model : Steam Sterilizer - 2 STU Capacity Title : Steam Sterilizer - 2 STU Capacity | 24-01-2024 17:20:49 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ROCKWELL INDUSTRIAL PLANTS LIMITED | Make : SAMBION Model : SAMBION 810 Title : HR AUTOCLAVE | 25-01-2024 10:38:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAKSHAM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : steelco Model : Steelco VS 2/1E Title : Steelco VS Series 143Liters Steam Sterilizers With an integrated electrically heated steam generator | 20-01-2024 18:22:46 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | ZENOTREX MEDICO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZENOTREX MEDICO Model : ZPL-AH02FS Title : SLIDING DOOR AUTOCLAVE | 25-01-2024 10:56:41 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAKSHAM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Steam Sterilizer - 2 STU Capacity | 5331378.53 | L1 |
| 2 | POLESTAR ELECTRO MEDICAL SERVICES( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : Steam Sterilizer - 2 STU Capacity | 6741972.08 | L2 |
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreConstruction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Construction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreElectrical and instrumentation works for capacity augmentation of cochi coimbatore karur pipeline and irugur devangonthi pipeline project of bpcl
Electrical and instrumentation works for capacity augmentation of cochi coimbatore karur pipeline and irugur devangonthi pipeline project of bpcl
Read moreProcurement of 10 kv digital insulation resistance kit, sf6 gas analyzer, multifunction printer and 2kva inverter
Read moreDomluru ttmc commercial space-2 mezz floor
Domluru ttmc commercial space-2 mezz floor area-845 sq.ft, mlf rs.45,379, emd rs.27,689, license period 6 years
Read moreE-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreRepair work for staff quarters -2 at srinivasanagara chikmagaluru taluk
Repair work for staff quarters -2 at srinivasanagara chikmagaluru taluk
Read moreof your Industry type