Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pp Woven Sack Bag For Bcpl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Brahmaputra Cracker and Polymer Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4433968 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 21:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AVISHEK POLYWEAVE LLPMAHAJONG POLYMER LLPPLASCOM INDUSTRIES LLP
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVISHEK POLYWEAVE LLP | Make : LALIT GROUP Model : PP BAGS Title : PP BAGS | 31-01-2024 14:29:33 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAGWATI POLYWEAVE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Bhagwati Model : BPPL066 Title : Bhagwati- PP WOVEN SACK BAG FOR BCPL | 30-01-2024 15:12:01 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BINA UDYOG PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : BUPL Title : Unbranded HDPE / PP woven sacks for packaging of 25 kg polymer materials Gusseted Bag | 31-01-2024 14:16:06 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | DSS Electric Corporation LLP | Make : Sudarshan Addpack Private Limited Model : WOVEN SACK BAG Title : WOVEN SACK BAG | 31-01-2024 14:57:16 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAHAJONG POLYMER LLP | Make : MAHAJONG POLYMER LLP Model : BAGS FOR PACKAGING OF LLDPE, HDPE & PP PRODUCT Title : PP BAGS | 31-01-2024 13:08:03 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PLASCOM INDUSTRIES LLP | Make : OEM Model : Packaging Bag Title : PP WOVEN SACK BAG FOR BCP | 31-01-2024 13:53:24 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE SYNTHETIC | Make : SS Model : PP WOVEN SACK BAG FOR BCPL ( Q3 ) Title : PP WOVEN SACK BAG FOR BCPL ( Q3) | 30-01-2024 13:58:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVISHEK POLYWEAVE LLP(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PP WOVEN SACK BAG FOR BCPL | 402500000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAJONG POLYMER LLP (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PP WOVEN SACK BAG FOR BCPL | 408710000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PLASCOM INDUSTRIES LLP (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PP WOVEN SACK BAG FOR BCPL | 408710000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHAGWATI POLYWEAVE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : PP WOVEN SACK BAG FOR BCPL | 413770000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BINA UDYOG PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : PP WOVEN SACK BAG FOR BCPL | 422050000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PP BAGS | LALIT GROUP | PP BAGS | 10350000 | ₹ 181125000.000 |
| PP BAGS | MAHAJONG POLYMER LLP | BAGS FOR PACKAGING OF LLDPE, HDPE & PP PRODUCT | 6325000 | ₹ 110687500.000 |
| PP WOVEN SACK BAG FOR BCP | OEM | Packaging Bag | 6325000 | ₹ 110687500.000 |
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreProcurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Request for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Request for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreTender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Tender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Read moreEmpanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Empanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Read morePre-requisites for contractors
Official indian railways e-procurement notice: pre-requisites for contractors
Read moreof your Industry type