Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Notice: Military Equipment And Supplies 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Military Equipment And Supplies, Including: 🎫 Tarpaulin Plastic Sheets: 30 X 30, 15 X 18 🧼 Bath Towels 🍽️ Steel Tiffin Carriers (Big Size): 05 Carrier Fasteners And Fittings 🗓️ Deadline: May 11, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Tarpaulin Plastic, Bath Towels, Steel Tiffin, Military Supplies, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tarpaulin Plastic 30 X 30,Tarpaulin Plastic 15 X 18,Bath Towel,Steel Tiffin Big Size 05 Carrier,Fle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4876444 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 20, 2024 17:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/05/2024
Expired 847 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY STORES | - | 06-05-2024 17:53:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | IJ ENTERPRISES | - | 11-05-2024 12:35:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | OM TRADING | - | 09-05-2024 16:21:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | UTTAM ENTERPRISE | - | 06-05-2024 15:58:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UTTAM ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TARPAULIN PLASTIC 30 X 30,TARPAULIN PLASTIC 15 X 18,BATH TOWEL,STEEL TIFFIN BIG SIZE 05 CARRIER,FLE | 159032.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARMY STORES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TARPAULIN PLASTIC 30 X 30,TARPAULIN PLASTIC 15 X 18,BATH TOWEL,STEEL TIFFIN BIG SIZE 05 CARRIER,FLE | 162845.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TARPAULIN PLASTIC 30 X 30,TARPAULIN PLASTIC 15 X 18,BATH TOWEL,STEEL TIFFIN BIG SIZE 05 CARRIER,FLE | 163648.00 | L3 |