Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tarpaulin 15 X 18,Tarpaulin 18 X 20,Tarpaulin 30 X 30,Plastic Sheet Black,Plastic Cover Waterproof
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4616506 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 11, 2024 16:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S S S ENTERPRISE | - | 20-02-2024 20:39:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S V.S ENTERPRISES | - | 20-02-2024 20:35:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MANAKSO CONSTRUCTION AGENCY | - | 20-02-2024 20:29:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SALUJA ENTERPRISES | - | 20-02-2024 21:45:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SKM Engg | - | 21-02-2024 01:39:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | T K INDUSTRIES | - | 21-02-2024 08:48:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S V.S ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tarpaulin 15 x 18,Tarpaulin 18 x 20,Tarpaulin 30 x 30,Plastic Sheet Black,Plastic Cover Waterproof | 156400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S S S ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tarpaulin 15 x 18,Tarpaulin 18 x 20,Tarpaulin 30 x 30,Plastic Sheet Black,Plastic Cover Waterproof | 171000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANAKSO CONSTRUCTION AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Tarpaulin 15 x 18,Tarpaulin 18 x 20,Tarpaulin 30 x 30,Plastic Sheet Black,Plastic Cover Waterproof | 192000.00 | L3 |