Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assy Prop Shaft Complete Front,Graduated Hand Brake Valve,Door Lock Lh,Tie Rod End Rh,Water Temp Gu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5526424 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 21, 2024 14:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2024
Expired 661 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHATIA-TRADERS | - | 29-10-2024 17:11:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JEET ENTERPRISES | - | 31-10-2024 13:06:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S KARAN TRADERS | - | 31-10-2024 13:03:40 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHATIA-TRADERS | Item Categories : ASSY PROP SHAFT COMPLETE FRONT,GRADUATED HAND BRAKE VALVE,DOOR LOCK LH,TIE ROD END RH,WATER TEMP GU | 66150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JEET ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ASSY PROP SHAFT COMPLETE FRONT,GRADUATED HAND BRAKE VALVE,DOOR LOCK LH,TIE ROD END RH,WATER TEMP GU | 68200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KARAN TRADERS | Item Categories : ASSY PROP SHAFT COMPLETE FRONT,GRADUATED HAND BRAKE VALVE,DOOR LOCK LH,TIE ROD END RH,WATER TEMP GU | 73340.00 | L3 |