Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Storage Cabinet For Trg Aids Of Ifg/Lfg,Storage Cabinet For Tech Manual/Literature For Trg Of Tech
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4553143 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 20:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJII MARKETING | Make : Storage Cabinet For Trg Aids Of IFG/LFG Model : Storage Cabinet For Trg Aids Of IFG/LFG Title : Storage Cabinet For Trg Aids Of IFG/LFG | 16-02-2024 18:54:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DINDAYAL AGARWAL & SONS | Make : Storage Cabinet Model : Storage Cabinet Title : Storage Cabinet | 16-02-2024 19:25:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DURGA ENTERPRISES | Make : Storage Cabinet IFG/LFG Model : Storage Cabinet IFG/LFG Title : Storage Cabinet IFG/LFG | 16-02-2024 19:08:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJII MARKETING(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Storage Cabinet for trg aids of IFG/LFG,Storage Cabinet for Tech Manual/literature for trg of tech | 99000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DURGA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Storage Cabinet for trg aids of IFG/LFG,Storage Cabinet for Tech Manual/literature for trg of tech | 100000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DINDAYAL AGARWAL & SONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Storage Cabinet for trg aids of IFG/LFG,Storage Cabinet for Tech Manual/literature for trg of tech | 101800.00 | L3 |