Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Reservoir For Making Tech Trg Aids,Pump For Making Tech Trg Aids,Check Valve For Making Tech Trg Ai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4065913 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 17:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1048 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CANVAS SALES | - | 19-10-2023 16:55:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GRD ENTERPRISES | - | 19-10-2023 16:04:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ROYAL TRADERS | - | 19-10-2023 15:17:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL TRADERS | - | 19-10-2023 15:11:54 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Reservoir for making tech Trg Aids,Pump for making tech Trg Aids,Check valve for making tech trg ai | 69900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROYAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Reservoir for making tech Trg Aids,Pump for making tech Trg Aids,Check valve for making tech trg ai | 76000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GRD ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Reservoir for making tech Trg Aids,Pump for making tech Trg Aids,Check valve for making tech trg ai | 80100.00 | L3 |