Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Volumetric Pipettes As Per Is 1117,Universal Pipette Tips,Universal Pipette Tips,Universal Pipette
Description
Organisation Medical Education and Drugs Department Maharashtra |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5268879
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 14, 2024 20:30
End Date
Expired 24/08/2024

Expired 741 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ATMAJA SALES

Contract Value

484937.52

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Jayant Parvat Choudhari
Department: Medical Education And Drugs Department Maharashtra
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ATMAJA SALES Make : NA Model : PCIC-VP-3.0 16-08-2024 12:08:14 MSE Qualified
2 GLOBAL CHEM LAB Make : NA Model : PCIC-VP-3.0 21-08-2024 12:16:52 N/A Disqualified
3 SHIVSHAKTI ENTERPRISES Make : GenAxy Scientific Model : GEN-153-S 14-08-2024 17:10:00 MSE Qualified
4 SWARAJ ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : PCIC-VP-3.0 14-08-2024 17:33:49 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ATMAJA SALES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Volumetric Pipettes as per IS 1117,universal pipette tips,universal pipette tips,universal pipette 484937.52 L1
2 SWARAJ ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Volumetric Pipettes as per IS 1117,universal pipette tips,universal pipette tips,universal pipette 509151.00 L2
3 SHIVSHAKTI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Volumetric Pipettes as per IS 1117,universal pipette tips,universal pipette tips,universal pipette 557658.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded 20 UI Medical Grade Virgin Polypropylene universal pipette tips NA universal pipette tips 53.4 10 ₹ 70280.800
Labware An ILS Brand 100 UI Medical Grade Virgin Polypropylene universal pipette tips Labware An ILS Brand LW-100-F-B 10 ₹ 70280.800
Unbranded 200 UI Medical Grade Virgin Polypropylene universal pipette tips NA NA 21 ₹ 147589.680
Unbranded 1000 UI Medical Grade Virgin Polypropylene universal pipette tips NA ALS-A07 6 ₹ 42168.480
Unbranded Polypropylene Plastic Volumetric Pipettes NA PCIC-VP-3.0 22 ₹ 154617.760