Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200134724 Overhauling Service Contract For Fans Aph And Ducts Of Two Unit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5138932 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 09, 2024 21:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 778 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/s Krishna Engineering Works
24991731.95
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GORAKHPUR CONSTRUCTION CO PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-07-2024 14:52:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Krishna Engineering Works | 20-07-2024 15:21:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S RABINDRA ENTERPRISE | 20-07-2024 15:32:42 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAGADH ENGINEERING WORKS | 20-07-2024 13:58:07 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MUNESHWAR NAVIN CONSTRUCTION | 20-07-2024 11:15:55 | Kendriya Bhandar | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TECHNO HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-07-2024 12:46:24 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VIJAY FABRICATION | 20-07-2024 07:45:07 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Krishna Engineering Works | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200134724 OVERHAULING SERVICE CONTRACT FOR FANS APH AND DUCTS OF TWO UNIT | 24991731.95 | L1 |
| 2 | VIJAY FABRICATION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200134724 OVERHAULING SERVICE CONTRACT FOR FANS APH AND DUCTS OF TWO UNIT | 26802072.12 | L2 |
| 3 | MAGADH ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200134724 OVERHAULING SERVICE CONTRACT FOR FANS APH AND DUCTS OF TWO UNIT | 27155103.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S RABINDRA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200134724 OVERHAULING SERVICE CONTRACT FOR FANS APH AND DUCTS OF TWO UNIT | 27364096.61 | L4 |
| 5 | MUNESHWAR NAVIN CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200134724 OVERHAULING SERVICE CONTRACT FOR FANS APH AND DUCTS OF TWO UNIT | 27818799.00 | L5 |
| 6 | GORAKHPUR CONSTRUCTION CO PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200134724 OVERHAULING SERVICE CONTRACT FOR FANS APH AND DUCTS OF TWO UNIT | 32475978.00 | L6 |
| 7 | TECHNO HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200134724 OVERHAULING SERVICE CONTRACT FOR FANS APH AND DUCTS OF TWO UNIT | 33890923.66 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200134724 OVERHAULING SERVICE CONTRACT FOR FANS APH AND DUCTS OF TWO UNITS OF NSTPS 3X 660 MW | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 24991731.950 |
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreRate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Rate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200141606 overhauling of aph ducts dampers gates fans and auxiliaries of
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200136437 overhauling of fans airpreheater ducts hp jet cleaning of aph
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200143043 overhauling of ducts, gates & dampers, fans, aph of 4 units of
Read more
Custom bid for services - overhauling contract of aph fans esp of 1x250 mw exp unit rourkela
Read more
Custom bid for services - crn 4212 rate contract for overhauling of fans ducts dampers of one unit
Read more
of your Industry type