Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐๏ธ Procurement Notice: Specialty Writing Instruments ๐ The Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Range Of Specialty Writing Instruments. ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 11:00 Am Products Required Include: Pen Normal Blue Pen Normal Black Pen Red Gel V7 Gel Pen Refill V7 Correcting Pen Pencil Natraj High Quality Writing Paper ๐ Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Writing Instruments, Procurement, Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Office Supplies, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pen Normal Blue,Pen Normal Black,Pen Red Gel V7,Gel Pen Refill V7,Correcting Pen,Pencil Natraj,High
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4948604 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 16:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg R & D (r & M)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHA ENTERPRISES | - | 03-06-2024 23:32:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHANDARI ENTERPRISES | - | 08-06-2024 18:05:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | EASYWAY ENTERPRISES | - | 10-06-2024 16:17:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 10-06-2024 20:30:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 18-05-2024 18:38:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MECHATRONICS CORPORATION | - | 07-06-2024 09:54:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | OM STATIONERY & XEROX | - | 31-05-2024 14:11:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 11-06-2024 10:36:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SUMMIT | - | 08-06-2024 18:13:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EASYWAY ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pen Normal Blue,Pen Normal Black,Pen Red Gel V7,Gel Pen Refill V7,Correcting pen,Pencil Natraj,High | 56666.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHANDARI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Pen Normal Blue,Pen Normal Black,Pen Red Gel V7,Gel Pen Refill V7,Correcting pen,Pencil Natraj,High | 65330.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pen Normal Blue,Pen Normal Black,Pen Red Gel V7,Gel Pen Refill V7,Correcting pen,Pencil Natraj,High | 99280.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Insight Saket Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pen Normal Blue,Pen Normal Black,Pen Red Gel V7,Gel Pen Refill V7,Correcting pen,Pencil Natraj,High | 99460.00 | L4 |
| 5 | OM STATIONERY & XEROX | Item Categories : Pen Normal Blue,Pen Normal Black,Pen Red Gel V7,Gel Pen Refill V7,Correcting pen,Pencil Natraj,High | 104160.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pen Normal Blue,Pen Normal Black,Pen Red Gel V7,Gel Pen Refill V7,Correcting pen,Pencil Natraj,High | 112001.70 | L6 |
| 7 | SUMMIT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pen Normal Blue,Pen Normal Black,Pen Red Gel V7,Gel Pen Refill V7,Correcting pen,Pencil Natraj,High | 134125.00 | L7 |
| 8 | ASHA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Pen Normal Blue,Pen Normal Black,Pen Red Gel V7,Gel Pen Refill V7,Correcting pen,Pencil Natraj,High | 139070.00 | L8 |
| 9 | MECHATRONICS CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pen Normal Blue,Pen Normal Black,Pen Red Gel V7,Gel Pen Refill V7,Correcting pen,Pencil Natraj,High | 195898.00 | L9 |