Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Opportunity For Service Providers: Indian Oil Corporation Limited 🎨🔧 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Proposals For The Operation Of In House Statutory Testing, Painting Work, And In House Repair Services. 🗓️ Deadline: April 8, 2024, 4:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In The Specified Areas Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals Before The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Statutory Testing, Painting Work, Repair Services, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Operation Of Inhouse Statutory Testing Painting Work And In House Repain
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4780033 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 20:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 876 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SINGH AND SONS
Contract Value
19778369
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Ankit Kumar Bansal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Marketing Division
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI TECHNOCRAT | 06-04-2024 18:59:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN FABRICATOR & CONTRACTORS | 08-04-2024 09:22:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S KANPUR PAINTER | 08-04-2024 15:05:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S NIRBHIK INDIA SERVICES | 04-04-2024 09:34:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S SHUKLA CONSTRUCTION COMPNAY | 07-04-2024 17:56:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/s VINOD KUMAR | 07-04-2024 15:15:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PRAYAG TECHNO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-03-2024 16:58:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | R. K. & COMPANY | 06-04-2024 17:02:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | RUDRA ENTERPRISES | 08-04-2024 15:11:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SINGH AND SONS | 08-04-2024 11:17:00 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SINGH AND SONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION OF INHOUSE STATUTORY TESTING PAINTING WORK AND IN HOUSE REPAIN | 19778369.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RUDRA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION OF INHOUSE STATUTORY TESTING PAINTING WORK AND IN HOUSE REPAIN | 28129236.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KANPUR PAINTER( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION OF INHOUSE STATUTORY TESTING PAINTING WORK AND IN HOUSE REPAIN | 29786223.81 | L3 |
| 4 | R. K. & COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION OF INHOUSE STATUTORY TESTING PAINTING WORK AND IN HOUSE REPAIN | 30981716.35 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S SHUKLA CONSTRUCTION COMPNAY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION OF INHOUSE STATUTORY TESTING PAINTING WORK AND IN HOUSE REPAIN | 31030063.47 | L5 |
| 6 | BALAJI TECHNOCRAT( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION OF INHOUSE STATUTORY TESTING PAINTING WORK AND IN HOUSE REPAIN | 33403500.00 | L6 |
| 7 | HINDUSTAN FABRICATOR & CONTRACTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION OF INHOUSE STATUTORY TESTING PAINTING WORK AND IN HOUSE REPAIN | 43072892.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION OF INHOUSE STATUTORY TESTING PAINTING WORK AND IN HOUSE REPAINTING WORK AT LPG BOTTLING PLANT ALLAHABAD BP | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 19778369.000 |