Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
32 X15 Nb 1.5 X1.5 T Cuni 90/10 Seamless Concentric Reducer (Socket Brazable),32 X25 Nb 1.5 X1.5 T Cuni 90/
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5218760 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 29, 2024 16:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2024
Expired 756 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAHENDRA METALS AND TUBES
Contract Value
35196
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rajesh Ranjan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department:
Department Of Public Enterprises
Organisation:
Cochin Shipyard Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R STEEL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : CUNI-90/10 SEAMLESS CONCENTRIC REDUCER Title : CUNI-90/10 SEAMLESS CONCENTRIC REDUCER (SOCKET BRAZABLE) | 29-07-2024 17:20:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | APEX ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : 32X15NB 1.5X1.5T CUNI-90/10 SEAMLESS CONCENTRIC RE Title : 32X15NB 1.5X1.5T CUNI-90/10 SEAMLESS CONCENTRIC REDUCER (SOCKET BRAZABLE) | 08-08-2024 00:41:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS | Make : ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS Model : PIPE FITTINGS Title : CONCENTRIC REDUCER | 07-08-2024 11:50:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FUJI TECHNICAL SERVICES PVT LTD | Make : SUNFLEX METAL INDUSTRIES Model : 32X15NB 1.5X1.5T CUNI-90/10 SEAMLESS CONCENTRIC RE Title : 32X15NB 1.5X1.5T CUNI-90/10 SEAMLESS CONCENTRIC REDUCER (SOCKET BRAZABLE) | 08-08-2024 10:05:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAHENDRA METALS AND TUBES | Make : MMT Model : 32X15NB 1.5X1.5T CUNI-90/10 Title : 32X15NB 1.5X1.5T CUNI-90/10 SEAMLESS CONCENTRIC REDUCER (SOCKET BRAZABLE) | 08-08-2024 12:14:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PRIME FORGE & FITTINGS | Make : INDIAN Model : 32X15NB 1.5X1.5T CUNI-90/10 SEAMLESS CONCENTRIC RE Title : 32X15NB 1.5X1.5T CUNI-90/10 SEAMLESS CONCENTRIC REDUCER (SOCKET BRAZABLE) , 32X25NB 1.5X1.5T CUNI90/ | 08-08-2024 12:53:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RANKO METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RANKO CLASSIC Model : 32X15NB 1.5X1.5T CUNI-90/10 SEAMLESS REDUCER Title : CUNI-90/10 SEAMLESS REDUCER | 15-08-2024 22:52:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SANKALP FORGE & ALLOYS | Make : SANKALP FORGE & ALLOYS Model : CUNI-90/10 SEAMLESS CONCENTRIC REDUCER Title : 32X15NB 1.5X1.5T CUNI-90/10 SEAMLESS CONCENTRIC REDUCER | 06-08-2024 16:18:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | SUNFLEX METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : SUNFLEX METAL INDUSTRIES Model : 2024 Title : 32X15NB 1.5X1.5T CUNI-90/10 SEAMLESS CONCENTRIC REDUCER (SOCKET BRAZABLE) | 08-08-2024 14:20:00 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHENDRA METALS AND TUBES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 32X15NB 1.5X1.5T CUNI-90/10 SEAMLESS CONCENTRIC REDUCER (SOCKET BRAZABLE),32X25NB 1.5X1.5T CUNI-90/ | 29827.12 | L1 |
| 2 | PRIME FORGE & FITTINGS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 32X15NB 1.5X1.5T CUNI-90/10 SEAMLESS CONCENTRIC REDUCER (SOCKET BRAZABLE),32X25NB 1.5X1.5T CUNI-90/ | 74364.41 | L2 |
| 3 | APEX ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 32X15NB 1.5X1.5T CUNI-90/10 SEAMLESS CONCENTRIC REDUCER (SOCKET BRAZABLE),32X25NB 1.5X1.5T CUNI-90/ | 76158.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RANKO METALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 32X15NB 1.5X1.5T CUNI-90/10 SEAMLESS CONCENTRIC REDUCER (SOCKET BRAZABLE),32X25NB 1.5X1.5T CUNI-90/ | 88507.63 | L4 |
| 5 | SANKALP FORGE & ALLOYS (MII) | Item Categories : 32X15NB 1.5X1.5T CUNI-90/10 SEAMLESS CONCENTRIC REDUCER (SOCKET BRAZABLE),32X25NB 1.5X1.5T CUNI-90/ | 91779.66 | L5 |
| 6 | SUNFLEX METAL INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : 32X15NB 1.5X1.5T CUNI-90/10 SEAMLESS CONCENTRIC REDUCER (SOCKET BRAZABLE),32X25NB 1.5X1.5T CUNI-90/ | 94627.12 | L6 |
| 7 | A R STEEL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : 32X15NB 1.5X1.5T CUNI-90/10 SEAMLESS CONCENTRIC REDUCER (SOCKET BRAZABLE),32X25NB 1.5X1.5T CUNI-90/ | 125583.05 | L7 |
| 8 | ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 32X15NB 1.5X1.5T CUNI-90/10 SEAMLESS CONCENTRIC REDUCER (SOCKET BRAZABLE),32X25NB 1.5X1.5T CUNI-90/ | 283182.20 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32X15NB 1.5X1.5T CUNI-90/10 SEAMLESS CONCENTRIC REDUCER (SOCKET BRAZABLE) | MMT | 32X15NB 1.5X1.5T CUNI-90/10 | 18 | ₹ 9450.000 |
| 32X25NB 1.5X1.5T CUNI-90/10 SEAMLESS CONCENTRIC REDUCER (SOCKET BRAZABLE) | MMT | 32X25NB 1.5X1.5T CUNI-90/10 | 9 | ₹ 4725.000 |
| 40x32NB 1.5X1.5t CuNi-90/10 SEAMLESS CONCENTRIC REDUCER (SOCKET BRAZABLE) | MMT | 40x32NB 1.5X1.5t CuNi-90/10 | 33 | ₹ 21021.000 |