Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Austenitic Stainless Steel Grade 304 L Seamless Concentric Reducer As Per Specification
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4342807 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 18:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Meena Umamaheshwaran
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN FORGE INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : Austenitic Stainless Steel Grade 304L Seamless Con Title : Austenitic Stainless Steel Grade 304L Seamless Concentric Reduce | 24-01-2024 10:58:59 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JINDAL FORGING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Jindal Forging Pvt Ltd Model : JF Title : PIPE FITTINGS | 22-01-2024 15:39:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KPS FORGE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KPS Model : FLANGES & FITTINGS Title : FLANGES & FITTINGS | 13-01-2024 16:54:17 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | Make : MECHWELL FITTINGS PVT LTD Model : MFPL SS304L 14" X 8" CONCENTRIC REDUCER Title : MFPL SS304L 14" X 8" CONCENTRIC REDUCER | 23-01-2024 17:39:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHAKTI FORGE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CS FITTINGS Model : SHAKTI Title : CS FITTINGS | 20-01-2024 18:05:08 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHREE KSHEMAKRI STEEL & ENGINEERING | Make : SKSE (SHREE KSHEMAKRI STEEL & ENGINEERING) Model : STAINLESS STEEL SEAMLESS CONCENTRIC REDUCER Title : STAINLESS STEEL SEAMLESS CONCENTRIC REDUCER 350X200NB & 150MM LENGTH | 23-01-2024 20:37:36 | Coir Board | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | STAINLESS INDIA | Make : STAINLESS FITTINGS Model : STAINLESS FITTINGS Title : STAINLESS FITTINGS | 22-01-2024 14:26:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Austenitic stainless steel grade 304L seamless concentric reducer as per specification | 3736050.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN FORGE INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Austenitic stainless steel grade 304L seamless concentric reducer as per specification | 3750000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JINDAL FORGING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Austenitic stainless steel grade 304L seamless concentric reducer as per specification | 4275000.00 | L3 |