Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Urgent Procurement: Eto Gas Sterilizer With Abator ๐ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Eto Gas Sterilizers With Abators. ๐ฅ๐ฌ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: May 04, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For This Critical Medical Equipment. Keywords: Eto Gas Sterilizer, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Medical Equipment Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Eto Gas Sterilizer With Abator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4766937 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 18:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/05/2024
Expired 855 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : 3000 Series Title : Steam Sterilizer Horizontal H. P/ Sterilizer | 03-05-2024 13:29:28 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | APRICUS STERILIZER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : APRICUS Model : APRICUS STERILIZER PVT LTD ETO STERILIZER Title : APRICUS STERILIZER PVT LTD ETO STERILIZER | 15-04-2024 15:40:24 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | B.S SURGICAL | Make : B.S Surgical Model : BSS-005 Title : ETO Gas Sterilizer with Abator | 04-05-2024 09:59:48 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LUXLIGHTING TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LuxMed Model : LME02C-225 Title : LuxMed ETO Gas Sterilizer with Abator | 30-04-2024 15:45:10 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Om Sai Surgicals | Make : 3M India Ltd Model : 3M STERIVAC GS8+ 3M ABATOR 50AM Title : 3M STERIVAC GS8+ 3M ABATOR 50AM | 04-05-2024 09:49:35 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | ROCKWELL INDUSTRIAL PLANTS LIMITED | Make : SAMBION Model : SAMBION 205 Title : ETO STERILIZER | 04-05-2024 15:31:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | THYMOL AUTOCLAVE INDIA | Make : TYHMOL Model : TAI-912 Title : ETO Sterelizer | 22-04-2024 15:32:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | ZENOTREX MEDICO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Zenotrex Medico Model : ZPL-E19S Title : ETO Gas Sterilizer with Abator | 04-05-2024 09:52:43 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreProcurement of dp3 positioner of bov from oem m/s kinetrol india pvt ltd for cpp lakwa
Procurement of dp3 positioner of bov from oem m/s kinetrol india pvt ltd for cpp lakwa
Read moreHiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Construction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Read moreof your Industry type