Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lizol,Harpic,Broom,Room Freshner,Dettol Hand Wash,Calculater,Glue Stick,Pencil,Paper Cutter,Scissor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4647195 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 20:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Director General Of National Cadet Corps (dgncc)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Avleen Enterprise | - | 20-02-2024 06:54:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Bright Cleaning Services | - | 24-02-2024 22:45:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 24-02-2024 13:38:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | FOUNTAIN PEN HOSPITAL | - | 26-02-2024 15:57:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Malganga Enterprises | - | 20-02-2024 17:25:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Malganga Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lizol,Harpic,Broom,Room Freshner,Dettol Hand Wash,Calculater,Glue Stick,Pencil,Paper Cutter,Scissor | 11499.88 | L1 |
| 2 | Avleen Enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lizol,Harpic,Broom,Room Freshner,Dettol Hand Wash,Calculater,Glue Stick,Pencil,Paper Cutter,Scissor | 14009.85 | L2 |
| 3 | Bright Cleaning Services (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lizol,Harpic,Broom,Room Freshner,Dettol Hand Wash,Calculater,Glue Stick,Pencil,Paper Cutter,Scissor | 18871.00 | L3 |