Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Laser Mono Printer,Ups 1 Kva
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4539786
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 30, 2024 15:21
End Date
Expired 09/02/2024

Expired 941 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FRIENDS COMMUNICATION Make : FC Model : LASER MONO PRINTER Title : LASER MONO PRINTER 09-02-2024 07:12:56 MII MSE Qualified
2 MAA KARNI SUPPLIERS Make : MK Model : MONO LASER PRINTER Title : MONO LASER PRINTER 07-02-2024 18:38:19 MII MSE Qualified
3 NAMAN CREATIONS Make : BROTHER Model : LASER MONO PRINTER Title : LASER MONO PRINTER 08-02-2024 09:31:13 MII MSE Qualified
4 VGON PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CUSTOM ITEM AS PER BID SPECS Model : ITEM AS PER BID Title : ITEM AS PER BID SPECS 07-02-2024 12:44:33 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NAMAN CREATIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LASER MONO PRINTER,UPS 1 KVA 82400.00 L1
2 MAA KARNI SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LASER MONO PRINTER,UPS 1 KVA 89958.00 L2
3 FRIENDS COMMUNICATION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : LASER MONO PRINTER,UPS 1 KVA 101798.00 L3