Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
20 Channel Mixing Console,16 Channel Mixing Console,Power Dj Amplifier 5000,Dj Amplifier 1600 Dual,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ladakh Affairs Department | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4004506 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 25, 2023 17:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2023
Expired 1063 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NEW LIGHT STUDIO
Contract Value
1567589
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Zarina Banoo
Department:
Ladakh Affairs Department
Organisation:
Lahdc Kargil
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AHMAD ENTERPRISES | - | 04-10-2023 18:11:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | IRFAN ALI | - | 05-10-2023 12:27:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | K COMPANY | - | 04-10-2023 17:23:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LEADER GROUP | - | 03-10-2023 16:00:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | NEW LIGHT STUDIO | - | 05-10-2023 12:59:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | The Essentials | - | 05-10-2023 11:52:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | ZOJILA ENTERPRISES | - | 05-10-2023 12:57:05 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW LIGHT STUDIO(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 20 channel Mixing console,16 channel Mixing console,Power DJ Amplifier 5000,DJ amplifier 1600 Dual, | 1567589.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ZOJILA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 20 channel Mixing console,16 channel Mixing console,Power DJ Amplifier 5000,DJ amplifier 1600 Dual, | 1810795.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 channel Mixing console | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 54551.000 |
| 16 channel Mixing console | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 76806.000 |
| Power DJ Amplifier 5000 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 114180.000 |
| DJ amplifier 1600 Dual | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 49010.000 |
| speaker system peak power 1000 watt | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 190524.000 |
| speaker system peak power 1000 watt | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 132985.000 |
| Wireless Handheld vocal microphone PG58 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 96885.000 |
| Wireless Lapel microphone G4 ME4 microphone | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 117576.000 |
| Wireless Handheld microphone | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 58696.000 |
| Portable amplifier system 50 watt | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 71464.000 |
| Portable amplifier system 40 watt | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 46437.000 |
| Stabilizer 5 kv | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20237.000 |
| Trumpet horn stand | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 70000.000 |
| Speaker cable speakon | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 8880.000 |
| Speaker cable speakon | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| Mic lead male XLR to female XLR | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 7360.000 |
| Mic leadmale XLR | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 7360.000 |
| Mono lead | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3960.000 |
| Battery 12v 80 Ah XP | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17998.000 |
| Drone camera latest | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25650.000 |