Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dual Channel Power Amplifier
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6026806
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 06, 2025 00:28
End Date
Expired 26/03/2025

Expired 524 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGARWAL 'N' ASSOCIATES Make : EMINENCE SPEAKER LLC Model : PAESL Title : Dual Channel Power Amplifier 22-03-2025 14:09:03 MII Qualified
2 DISHIN ASSOCIATES Make : DISHIN ASSOCIATES Model : XLC2800 Title : Dual Channel Power Amplifier 26-03-2025 16:40:59 MII Qualified
3 HARI ENTERPRISES Make : HARI ENTERPRISES Model : AMPLIFIERSS Title : Dual Channel Power Amplifier 22-03-2025 09:33:38 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DISHIN ASSOCIATES(MII) Item Categories : Dual Channel Power Amplifier 104560.00 L1
2 HARI ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Dual Channel Power Amplifier 111200.00 L2
3 AGARWAL 'N' ASSOCIATES (MII) Item Categories : Dual Channel Power Amplifier 116640.00 L3