Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing And Fixing Of 02 Nos Fabricated Tubular Structure Gantry . As Per Specification Documents
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3694194 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 14, 2023 21:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2023
Expired 1139 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY TRADING AGENCIES | - | 24-07-2023 23:02:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DHANANJAY ENTERPRISES | - | 24-07-2023 22:50:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GAJANAN TRADERS | - | 25-07-2023 15:44:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HAYYAN MACHINERY MERCHANTS | - | 25-07-2023 14:03:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAJANAN TRADERS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Providing and fixing of 02 Nos fabricated tubular structure Gantry . As per Specification documents | 799998.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARMY TRADING AGENCIES (MII) | Item Categories : Providing and fixing of 02 Nos fabricated tubular structure Gantry . As per Specification documents | 1030000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HAYYAN MACHINERY MERCHANTS (MII) | Item Categories : Providing and fixing of 02 Nos fabricated tubular structure Gantry . As per Specification documents | 1490000.00 | L3 |
Drilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Drilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Read moreProviding and fixing of 01 nos fabricated tubular structure gantry 22 mtr with 03 nos poles
Read more
Custom bid for services - structure and foundation providing and fixing portal mounted gantry struc
Read more
Consider srl no 01 of specification documents,consider srl no 02 of specification documents,conside
Read more
Supply of pre fabricated steel tubular bc two by one structure as per pdf,supply of pre fabricated
Read more
Supply of pre fabricated steel tubular bc two by one structure as per pdf,supply of pre fabricated
Read more
Tender for painting on 33kv and 132kv fabricated iron structure and gantry structure and other non galvanized equiopments at sub-division bathri
Tender for painting on 33kv and 132kv fabricated iron structure and gantry structure and other non galvanized equiopments at sub-division bathri under es division jassure
Read moreProviding and fixing prefabricated portable structure
Providing and fixing prefabricated portable structure porta cabin for scanners at gate no. 4a inside pragati maidan during 2023 24
Read moreof your Industry type