Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Exothermic Cum Insulating Sleeves 86(s) 150 Dia X 150 Mm Long As Per Spec. Aa53618 Rev. 03.
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4018822
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 27, 2023 22:23
End Date
Expired 18/10/2023

Expired 1050 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TECHNO CAST

Contract Value

194700

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Nishant
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CRYSTAL FOUNDRY FLUXES PVT LTD Make : CRYSTAL Model : CRYSTAL FOUNDRY FLUXES PVT LTD Title : EXOTHERMIC OPEN SLEEVES 6 X 6 17-10-2023 17:50:04 N/A Qualified
2 TECHNO CAST Make : TECHNO CAST Model : TECHNO CAST Title : EXOTHERMIC SLEEVES 05-10-2023 15:54:57 MSE Qualified
3 TECHNOMIN METALLURGICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TECHNOMIN Model : Exothermic Sleeves Title : Exothermic Sleeves 17-10-2023 00:17:57 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TECHNO CAST(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : EXOTHERMIC CUM INSULATING SLEEVES 86(S) 150 DIA X 150MM LONG AS PER SPEC. AA53618 REV. 03. 165000.00 L1
2 TECHNOMIN METALLURGICALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : EXOTHERMIC CUM INSULATING SLEEVES 86(S) 150 DIA X 150MM LONG AS PER SPEC. AA53618 REV. 03. 174000.00 L2
3 CRYSTAL FOUNDRY FLUXES PVT LTD Item Categories : EXOTHERMIC CUM INSULATING SLEEVES 86(S) 150 DIA X 150MM LONG AS PER SPEC. AA53618 REV. 03. 211016.95 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
EXOTHERMIC SLEEVES TECHNO CAST TECHNO CAST 3000 ₹ 194700.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise