Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Die Set M20 2.5 Pitch Thread Roller And Chain Pully Block 🛠️ Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Die Set M20 2.5 Pitch Thread Roller And A Chain Pully Block With A 5 Ton Capacity, Featuring A 3 Meter Long Lift And Hand Operated Mechanism. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 23, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Coal India Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Die Set M20, Thread Roller, Chain Pully Block, Procurement, Heavy Equipment, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Die Set M20 2.5 Pitch Thread Roller,Chain Pully Block 5 Ton Capacity With 3 Mtr Long Lift And Hand
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5071772 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 23:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
EXCELLENT BEARINGS STORES
556819.58
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCELLENT BEARINGS STORES | - | 21-07-2024 12:35:14 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M.M.ENTERPRISE | - | 21-07-2024 15:46:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S MEERA ENTERPRISE | - | 21-07-2024 15:32:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCELLENT BEARINGS STORES(MII) | Item Categories : Die Set M20 2.5 Pitch Thread Roller,Chain Pully Block 5 Ton Capacity with 3 Mtr Long Lift and Hand | 471881.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Die Set M20 2.5 Pitch Thread Roller | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 219605.080 |
| Chain Pully Block 5 Ton Capacity with 3 Mtr Long Lift and Hand Chain As per IS 3832 With Tested from Govt. approved Test House Test Certificate | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 56616.400 |
| Chain Pully Block 3 Ton Capacity with 3 Mtr Long Lift and Hand Chain As per IS 3832 With Tested from Govt. approved Test House Test Certificate | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 40120.000 |
| Thread Chaser Tools 2.5 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 13292.700 |
| Turning Tools | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 26585.400 |
| Chaser Die Head | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 200600.000 |
5 ton chain pully block with tripal geared chain pully block and chain pully block capacity 02 ton with 5 mtr. long lift chain tested to 50 percent over load capacity along with test certificate make standard
5 ton chain pully block with tripal geared chain pully block and chain pully block capacity 02 ton with 5 mtr. long lift chain tested to 50 percent over load capacity along with test certificate make standard
Read moreHeavy duty industrial use chain pully block 2 ton load lift capacity.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePlain chaser,thread chaser,chaser die head,chain pulley block 5 ton capacity with 3 mtr lift and ha
Read more
Set of accesories of three phase stator consisting :-(i) thread repair kit of size m20*2.5 mm pitch *1.5d thread inserting tool-01 no, and tap m20*2.5 mm pitch-02 nos. (ii) thread repair kit of size m30*3.5 mm pitch thread inserting tool-01 no, and tap m30*3.5 mm pitch-02 nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of (1) chain pully block 2 ton, 05 nos. (2) chain pully block 3 ton, 01 no. (3) chain pully block 5 ton, 01 no
Supply of (1) chain pully block 2 ton, 05 nos. (2) chain pully block 3 ton, 01 no. (3) chain pully block 5 ton, 01 no
Read moreSupply of (1) chain pully block 2 ton, 0 nos. (2) chain pully block 3 ton, 01 no. (3) chain pully block 5 ton, 01 no
Supply of (1) chain pully block 2 ton, 0 nos. (2) chain pully block 3 ton, 01 no. (3) chain pully block 5 ton, 01 no
Read moreChain pully block 3 ton and chain pulley block 5 ton
Procurement of chain pulley block 3 ton and chain pulley block 5 ton for bhupalpalli area
Read moreSteel chain pully block capacity - 03 ton
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type