Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sealing Wax,A4 Paper,Luxor Blue Pen,Luxor Black Pen,Eraser,Pencil,Scribbling Pad 25 Pages,Luxor Red
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5260708 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 15:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EXPRESS ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
47090
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nalinimandiram Ramankutty Binoy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation:
Food Corporation Of India (fci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPHA GROUPS | - | 15-08-2024 10:15:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ESSKAY ENTERPRISES | - | 17-08-2024 18:46:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES | - | 17-08-2024 06:53:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | EXPRESS ENTERPRISES | - | 18-08-2024 19:19:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 16-08-2024 19:15:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 08-08-2024 17:48:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PRAGATI ENTERPRISES | - | 18-08-2024 17:41:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 17-08-2024 19:47:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 19-08-2024 09:36:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | STAR AGENCIES | - | 19-08-2024 06:47:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | TWENTY THREE INFRATECH | - | 17-08-2024 17:01:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXPRESS ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Sealing wax,A4 paper,Luxor Blue pen,Luxor Black pen,Eraser,Pencil,Scribbling pad 25 pages,Luxor red | 47090.00 | L1 |
| 2 | STAR AGENCIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sealing wax,A4 paper,Luxor Blue pen,Luxor Black pen,Eraser,Pencil,Scribbling pad 25 pages,Luxor red | 48625.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAMIR BOOK STALL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sealing wax,A4 paper,Luxor Blue pen,Luxor Black pen,Eraser,Pencil,Scribbling pad 25 pages,Luxor red | 48730.00 | L3 |
| 4 | EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sealing wax,A4 paper,Luxor Blue pen,Luxor Black pen,Eraser,Pencil,Scribbling pad 25 pages,Luxor red | 49910.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ALPHA GROUPS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sealing wax,A4 paper,Luxor Blue pen,Luxor Black pen,Eraser,Pencil,Scribbling pad 25 pages,Luxor red | 51465.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ESSKAY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Sealing wax,A4 paper,Luxor Blue pen,Luxor Black pen,Eraser,Pencil,Scribbling pad 25 pages,Luxor red | 51538.80 | L6 |
| 7 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sealing wax,A4 paper,Luxor Blue pen,Luxor Black pen,Eraser,Pencil,Scribbling pad 25 pages,Luxor red | 53379.50 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sealing wax,A4 paper,Luxor Blue pen,Luxor Black pen,Eraser,Pencil,Scribbling pad 25 pages,Luxor red | 54245.00 | L8 |
| 9 | TWENTY THREE INFRATECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sealing wax,A4 paper,Luxor Blue pen,Luxor Black pen,Eraser,Pencil,Scribbling pad 25 pages,Luxor red | 58982.50 | L9 |
| 10 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sealing wax,A4 paper,Luxor Blue pen,Luxor Black pen,Eraser,Pencil,Scribbling pad 25 pages,Luxor red | 69700.85 | L10 |
| 11 | PRAGATI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Sealing wax,A4 paper,Luxor Blue pen,Luxor Black pen,Eraser,Pencil,Scribbling pad 25 pages,Luxor red | 78480.00 | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sealing wax | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 6750.000 |
| A4 paper | NA | BOQ Item | 65 | ₹ 17420.000 |
| Luxor Blue pen | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| Luxor Black pen | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| Eraser | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Pencil | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Scribbling pad 25 pages | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Luxor red pen | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1120.000 |
| Gum Bottle 500 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Sharpener | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 125.000 |
| Staplers | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| Stapler Pin | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Transparent Button file folder | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| White chello tape 2 Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Brown Chello tape 2 Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 800.000 |
| A4 size cloth Courier Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Letter sending envelope | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 625.000 |
| File tag | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1550.000 |
| Normal size Scissors | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 700.000 |
| Paper cutting Knife | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 350.000 |