Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Angle Iron 1 Inch 1 Soot Rust Proof High Flexibility Isi Mark,Ms Round Pipe 1 Inch 20 Ft Diea Ru
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4142511 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 28, 2023 17:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2023
Expired 1026 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
APEX TRADING INC
Contract Value
123914
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Farooq Hussain Mir
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APEX TRADING INC | - | 08-11-2023 14:06:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Armour Inc | - | 09-11-2023 12:06:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CRESCENT MOTOR AGENCIES | - | 07-11-2023 22:41:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Daksh Traders | - | 09-11-2023 15:18:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | kINGSTON MOTOR CORPORATION | - | 07-11-2023 19:27:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MILAD AGENCIES | - | 07-11-2023 22:57:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MS Angle iron 1 Inch 1 soot Rust Proof High flexibility ISI Mark | NA | BOQ Item | 55 | ₹ 5225.000 |
| MS Round Pipe 1 Inch 20 ft Diea Rust Proof with high flexibility ISI Mark | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 8550.000 |
| MS Round Pipe 3 by 4 Inch Diea Rust Proof with high flexibility ISI Mark | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1900.000 |
| MS Rectangle pipe 2 inch by 1 inch Rust Proof with high flexibility ISI Mark | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 1710.000 |
| Bolt with nut 1 inch 10 No rust proof stainless steel | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 432.000 |
| Bolt with nut 2 into 5 inch 10 No rust proof stainless steel | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Bolt with nut 12 No rust proof stainless steel | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 1560.000 |
| MS Tin Sheet 4 feet by 8 feet 18 Gauge | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4680.000 |
| Aluminum checker Plate sheet 4 inch by 8 inch 18 guage | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| Arc Welding Rods size No10 pack of 90 rods ISI Mark | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 872.000 |
| Cutting Blade 14 inch diea ISI mark | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 175.000 |
| Cutting Blade 4 inch Diea ISI mark | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 840.000 |
| Grinding disc 4 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 762.000 |
| Chinese screw | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 72.000 |
| Aluminum Press Reverts | NA | BOQ Item | 1250 | ₹ 1250.000 |
| Steel Wire Mesh Diea 1 inch by 1 inch Spiral steel rust proof | NA | BOQ Item | 110 | ₹ 13750.000 |
| Drill Bits 6 mm steel heavy duty | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1170.000 |
| Drill Bit 8 mm steel heavy duty | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1280.000 |
| MS Flat Iron 1 Inches 1 by 4 Rust Proof ISI Mark Highly Flexible | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1425.000 |
| Drill Bit 5 mm steel heavy duty | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 3000.000 |