Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔥 Urgent Procurement Opportunity: Fire Extinguishers 🔥 The Materials Department Within The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of 9 Kg Stored Pressure Fire Extinguishers Without Powder. 🚒 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 27, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bids Should Be Comprehensive, Detailing The Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Timelines For This Specialized Fire Safety Equipment. Keywords: Fire Extinguishers, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Materials Department, Stored Pressure Dcp Sp Fire Extinguisher| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of 9 Kg Stored Pressure Dcp Sp Fire Extinguisher Without Powder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5018886 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 20:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 795 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
UNITED FIRE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED
1050000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA ENGG COMPANY | Make : Safeguard Model : Fire Extinguisher DCP Title : Fire Extinguisher DCP | 26-06-2024 15:39:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | East West Engineering Company | Make : DEFLAME Model : DFFEDCPSP 9 Title : 9 Kg. Stored Pressure DCP SP FIRE EXTINGUISHER | 27-06-2024 14:11:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FIRE SAFETY DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FIRECHEM Model : FIRECHEM Title : Procurement of 9 Kg Stored Pressure DCP SP FIRE EXTINGUISHER without powder | 27-06-2024 13:40:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FIRE STONE INDUSTRIES | Make : FIRE STONE Model : 9 Kg Stored Pressure DCP SP FIRE EXTINGUISHER Title : 9 Kg Stored Pressure DCP SP FIRE EXTINGUISHER Without Powder | 26-06-2024 17:25:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NEWBHARAT FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NBF SAFETY FIRST Model : SFD 9 Title : 9 Kg Stored Pressure DCP FIRE EXTINGUISHER without powder | 25-06-2024 13:33:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PALLADIUM SAFETY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Palex Model : PSS-ABCFE-9 Title : Fire Extinguisher ABC 9 KG | 27-06-2024 14:41:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAFE PRO FIRE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAFE PRO Model : SPF-9 KG DCP SP Title : SPF-9 KG DCP SP | 18-06-2024 13:53:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SAI FIRE PROTECTION | Make : lifesecure Model : lifesecure Title : ABC 9 Kg SP Fire Extinguisher | 27-06-2024 11:33:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Shree Jagdamba Industries | Make : UNNBRANDED Model : 9 KG DCP EXTINGUISHER (ABC TYPE) ALONGWITH SPARE C Title : 9 KG DCP EXTINGUISHER (ABC TYPE) ALONGWITH SPARE CHARGE | 13-06-2024 16:11:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY | Make : Shreeji Fire Safety Model : Procurement Of 9 Kg Stored Pressure DCP SP FIRE EX Title : Procurement Of 9 Kg Stored Pressure DCP SP FIRE EXTINGUISHER Without Powder | 27-06-2024 13:59:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SUPREMEX EQUIPMENTS | Make : Supremex Model : SE-SP-ABC-9KG Title : 9KG DCP STORE PRESSURE FIRE EXTINGUISHER | 26-06-2024 16:37:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | UNITED FIRE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LIFEGUARD Model : 9 Kg Stored Pressure DCP FIRE EXTINGUISHER W/o pow Title : 9 Kg Stored Pressure DCP FIRE EXTINGUISHER Without Powder | 26-06-2024 17:56:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | Void Fire Consultants | Make : Atasee Model : 9 Kg Stored Pressure DCP SP FIRE EXTINGUISHER With Title : 9 Kg Stored Pressure DCP SP FIRE EXTINGUISHER Without Powder | 26-06-2024 18:31:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNITED FIRE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Procurement of 9 Kg Stored Pressure DCP SP FIRE EXTINGUISHER without powder | 1050000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAI FIRE PROTECTION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Procurement of 9 Kg Stored Pressure DCP SP FIRE EXTINGUISHER without powder | 1165000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAFE PRO FIRE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Procurement of 9 Kg Stored Pressure DCP SP FIRE EXTINGUISHER without powder | 1199000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | East West Engineering Company (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Procurement of 9 Kg Stored Pressure DCP SP FIRE EXTINGUISHER without powder | 1200000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NEWBHARAT FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Procurement of 9 Kg Stored Pressure DCP SP FIRE EXTINGUISHER without powder | 1280000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | FIRE STONE INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Procurement of 9 Kg Stored Pressure DCP SP FIRE EXTINGUISHER without powder | 1532820.00 | L6 |
| 7 | FIRE SAFETY DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Procurement of 9 Kg Stored Pressure DCP SP FIRE EXTINGUISHER without powder | 2124000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SUPREMEX EQUIPMENTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Procurement of 9 Kg Stored Pressure DCP SP FIRE EXTINGUISHER without powder | 2476820.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Kg Stored Pressure DCP FIRE EXTINGUISHER Without Powder | LIFEGUARD | 9 Kg Stored Pressure DCP FIRE EXTINGUISHER W/o pow | 1000 | ₹ 1050000.000 |
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read moreStored pressure extinguisher dcp 09 kg,stored pressure extinguisher dcp 06 kg,fire extinguisher co2
Read more
9 kg stored pressure type dcp fire extinguisher,75 kg trolley type dcp fire extinguisher,4.5 kg co2
Read more
Stored pressure type dcp fire extinguisher 9 or 10 kg,co2 fire extinguisher 6.5 or 6.8 kg,dcp fire
Read more
Fire extinguisher dcp 25 kg sp,fire extinguisher dcp 50 kg sp,fire extinguisher dcp 75 kg sp
Read more
of your Industry type